3-STAR·Kuala Lumpur

Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View

Lorong Binjai,, Kuala Lumpur, 50450, Malaysia

Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 1
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 2
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 3
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 4
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 5
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 6
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 7
Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View

Lorong Binjai,, Kuala Lumpur, 50450, Malaysia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View, or browse everything in Kuala Lumpur. Search rates in Kuala Lumpur

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access3
  • Elevator
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Accessible bathroom
Wellness & leisure1
  • Outdoor pool
More facilities2
  • In-room accessibility
  • Smoke-free property

About Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near KLCC Park

Location : Located in Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur City Centre), this apartment is within a 15-minute walk of Suria KLCC Shopping Centre and Petronas Twin Towers. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Royal Thai Embassy and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre.

Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. The check-in location differs from the property location. To check in, go to 225 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur 50450, Malaysia To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Kuala Lumpur

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kuala Lumpur

Getting to Kuala Lumpur

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Elevator, Self parking (surcharge), Accessible bathroom, In-room accessibility and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Binjai 8 near KLCC with City View live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.