New Dakshinkali Village Resort
Dallu Pharping, PharpingKathmandu 46000, Nepal
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at New Dakshinkali Village Resort, or browse everything in Kathmandu. Search rates in Kathmandu
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 15Reported by the property
Facilities
15 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Free self parking
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Banquet hall
- Business center
- Free WiFi
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Terrace
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
What is near New Dakshinkali Village Resort
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About New Dakshinkali Village Resort
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Bajrayogini Temple
Location : Located in Dakshinkali, New Dakshinkali Village Resort is within a 15-minute drive of Bajrayogini Temple and Dakshinkali Temple. This hotel is 13.1 mi (21.1 km) from Pashupatinath Temple and 14.1 mi (22.6 km) from Boudhanath.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 17 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Tribhuvan Intl. Airport (KTM)
- Rudra Varna Mahavihar
- Patan Durbar Square
- Hari Shankar Temple
- Krishna Mandir
- Golden Temple (Hiranya Varna Mahaa Vihar)
- Patan Zoo
- Khumbeshwar Temple
- Nepal Mediciti Hospital
- Tribhuwan University
- Adinath Lokeshwar Temple
- Manjushree Park & Cave
- Jal Binayak Temple
- Chobhar Caves
- Dakshinkali Temple
- Uma Maheshwar Temple
- TU Central Library
- Adinath Temple
- Taleju Bell
- Guru Rinpoche Cave
- Bajrayogini Temple
- Bungamati Culture Museum
- Sakya Tharig Gompa
- Bhairab Temple
- Minnath Temple
- Mahaboudha Temple
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kathmandu
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kathmandu
Getting to Kathmandu
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
New Dakshinkali Village Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at New Dakshinkali Village Resort?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near New Dakshinkali Village Resort?
Tribhuvan Airport (KTM) (11.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does New Dakshinkali Village Resort have?
The property reports 15 facilities, including Number of meeting rooms - 1, Number of outdoor pools - 1, Banquet hall, Terrace and Luggage storage. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at New Dakshinkali Village Resort cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote New Dakshinkali Village Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
