3-STAR·Kathmandu

Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot

Batar Buspark Road, Nuwakot 44900, Kathmandu, Nepal

Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 1
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 2
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 3
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 4
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 5
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 6
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 7
Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot

Batar Buspark Road, Nuwakot 44900, Kathmandu, Nepal

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot, or browse everything in Kathmandu. Search rates in Kathmandu

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
35Reported by the property

Facilities

35 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • cashless payment available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace8
  • wifi
  • meeting/banquet facilities
  • internet services
  • wifi available in all areas
  • Conference space
  • Conference center
  • Free WiFi
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
Food & drink6
  • Bar
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Room service
Wellness & leisure2
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Rooms & housekeeping5
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Non-smoking rooms
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety6
  • face masks for guests available
  • first aid kit available
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
More facilities2
  • minimarket on site
  • Free newspapers in lobby

What is near Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Situated in Nawakot, 49 km from Sleeping Vishnu, Hotel Water Tower features views of the mountain. With a garden, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The hotel has a terrace and city views, and guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant or a drink at the bar. All rooms are fitted with a TV with cable channels, a kettle, a shower, free toiletries and a wardrobe. All units at the hotel come with a seating area. The breakfast offers buffet, à la carte or continental options. Budhanilkantha Temple is 49 km from Hotel Water Tower. Tribhuvan International Airport is 54 km from the property.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
  • Ballys Casino
  • Bishnudwar Waterfall
  • Budhanilkantha Temple
  • Narayanhity Palace Museum
  • Charumati Stupa
  • Nuwakot Durbar
  • Temples of the Elements
  • Three Goddesses Temples
  • Tribhuvan Intl. Airport (KTM)
  • Durbar Marg
  • Riwoche Monastery
  • Garden of Dreams
  • Gorakhnath Temple
  • Hari Shanker Temple
  • Jamchen Vijaya Stupa
  • Kopan Monastery

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Kathmandu

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kathmandu

Getting to Kathmandu

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot, as the property and the supplier report it.

What is near Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot?

Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park (26.3 km), Temples of the Elements (26.4 km), Ballys Casino (26.5 km) and Three Goddesses Temples (26.6 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot have?

The property reports 35 facilities, including Bar, Air conditioning, Wheelchair accessible parking, Laundry and wifi. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Water Tower Nuwakot live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.