Vimala Residence Adults Only
68 Sukhumvit 26 Alley,, Bangkok, 10110, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Vimala Residence Adults Only, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 9Reported by the property
Facilities
9 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Garden
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
About Vimala Residence Adults Only
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Bangkok (Sukhumvit)
Location : With a stay at Vimala Residence – Adults Only in Bangkok (Sukhumvit), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and Soi Cowboy. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Lumphini Park and 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Siam Paragon Mall.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and minibars.
Dining : Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Bangkok
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bangkok
Getting to Bangkok
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Vimala Residence Adults Only, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Vimala Residence Adults Only?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Vimala Residence Adults Only have?
The property reports 9 facilities, including Coffee/tea in common areas, Breakfast available (surcharge), Garden, Designated smoking areas and Dry cleaning/laundry service. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Vimala Residence Adults Only cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Vimala Residence Adults Only live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
