2-STAR·Bangkok

TT Bangkok Hotel

1503/1-2 Sukhumvit 67 Alley,, Bangkok, 10110, Thailand

TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 1
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 2
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 3
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 4
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 5
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 6
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 7
TT Bangkok Hotel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

TT Bangkok Hotel

1503/1-2 Sukhumvit 67 Alley,, Bangkok, 10110, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at TT Bangkok Hotel, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
11Reported by the property

Facilities

11 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Luggage storage
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Wellness & leisure1
  • Outdoor entertainment area
Rooms & housekeeping5
  • Laundry facilities
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
More facilities1
  • Multilingual staff

About TT Bangkok Hotel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Bangkok (Sukhumvit)

Location : Located in Bangkok (Sukhumvit), TT Bangkok Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Bangkok University and Emporium. This golf hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Bangkok Riverside and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from EmQuartier.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

Renovations : This property is closed from March 1 2021 to September 30 2021 (dates subject to change).

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • No onsite parking is available
  • This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, JCB International, and Union Pay; cash is not accepted

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

TT Bangkok Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at TT Bangkok Hotel?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does TT Bangkok Hotel have?

The property reports 11 facilities, including 24-hour front desk, Safe-deposit box at front desk, Multilingual staff, Laundry facilities and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at TT Bangkok Hotel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote TT Bangkok Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.