Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam
120 192 193 Ratchaprarop Soi 3 Ratchaprarop Road Ratchathewi Ratchaprarop Road, Ratchathewi, Soi 3RatchathewiPratunam, Bangkok, 10400, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 8Reported by the property
Facilities
8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Designated smoking areas
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Pratunam Market
Location : With a stay at Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam in Bangkok (Bangkok City Centre), you ll be steps from Baiyoke Tower II and 7 minutes by foot from Pratunam Market. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Platinum Fashion Mall and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from CentralWorld.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Breakfast is available for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- MBK Center
- Baiyoke Tower II
- Siam Center
- Siam Paragon Mall
- Siam Square
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
- Bumrungrad Hospital
- Central Chidlom Department Store
- Central Embassy
- CentralWorld
- CentralWorld Shopping Complex
- Pantip Plaza
- Chulalongkorn University
- Platinum Fashion Mall
- Pratunam Market
- Victory Monument
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
- Erawan Shrine
- Jim Thompson House Museum
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bangkok
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bangkok
Getting to Bangkok
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam?
Platinum Fashion Mall (540 m), Siam Paragon Mall (590 m), Pratunam Market (630 m) and Siam Center (850 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam have?
The property reports 8 facilities, including Concierge services, Breakfast available (surcharge), Laundry facilities, Luggage storage and Terrace. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Tara Monte Hotel Pratunam live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
