Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4)
8F-101, VTARA36 Condominium, 118 Rama 4,Phra Khanong, Khet Khlong Toei,, Bangkok, 10110, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4), or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 3Reported by the property
Facilities
3 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 2 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Smoke-free property
What is near Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4)
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4)
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Bangkok (Sukhumvit)
Location : With a stay at this condo in Bangkok (Sukhumvit), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Lumphini Park and Emporium. This condo is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Erawan Shrine.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned condo, featuring a kitchenette with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and an LCD television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Bangkok University
- Soi Thonglor Road
- EmQuartier
- Emporium
- Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital
- Stock Exchange of Thailand
- Chao Praya River
- Soi Cowboy
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Lumphini Park
- Bangkok Hospital
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
- Nana Square
- Central Embassy
- Embassy of Switzerland
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bangkok
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bangkok
Getting to Bangkok
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4), as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4)?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4)?
Queen Sirikit National Convention Center (810 m), Emporium (1.3 km), Stock Exchange of Thailand (1.3 km) and EmQuartier (1.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4) have?
The property reports 3 facilities, including Elevator, Smoke-free property and Wheelchair accessible – no. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4) cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Near BTS Thonglor, Cozy and Comfortable Condo (bkvtara4) live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
