4-STAR·Bangkok

Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport

99, 401-486 Soi Chaeng Watthana 10, Lane 3, Khwaeng Thung Song Hong, Khet Lak Si, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10210,, Bangkok, Thailand

Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 1
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 2
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 3
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 4
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 5
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 6
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 7
Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport

99, 401-486 Soi Chaeng Watthana 10, Lane 3, Khwaeng Thung Song Hong, Khet Lak Si, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10210,, Bangkok, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk8
  • Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
  • Reception hall
  • Bus station shuttle (surcharge)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Concierge services
  • Shuttle service
Parking & access4
  • Free self parking
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Free RV, bus, truck parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
Internet & workspace10
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour business center
  • Computer station
  • Conference space size (meters) - 750
  • Conference space size (feet) - 8073
  • Number of meeting rooms - 7
  • Banquet hall
  • Meeting rooms
  • Business center
  • Conference space
Food & drink7
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Couples/private dining
  • Wine/champagne
  • Room service
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Wellness & leisure10
  • Terrace
  • Karaoke
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Evening entertainment
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness facilities
  • Plunge pool
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
Cleaning & safety7
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour security
More facilities11
  • Train station drop-off (surcharge)
  • Train station pickup (surcharge)
  • Free airport transportation - drop-off
  • Wedding services
  • Limo or Town Car service available
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Free airport transportation
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Fruits
  • Live music/performance

What is near Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Located near the bustling city yet providing a tranquil escape, Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport stands out with its commitment to luxurious, eco-friendly accommodations and a seamless blend of modern architecture with cultural elegance.

Accommodations: Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 128 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at the hotel offers an oasis of comfort featuring plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and private balconies. Guests can enjoy in-room amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Luxury touches include premium toiletries and breathtaking views of the city skyline or serene hotel gardens.

Amenities: Mida Hotel ensures a top-tier experience with concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, and VIP services like limousine rentals. A fully equipped business center caters to all professional needs.

Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including the renowned Skyline Restaurant which specializes in international cuisine along with panoramic city views. Guests can enjoy exclusive wine pairings at our Vine Lounge or relish gourmet breakfasts at The Garden Brunch Café.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 12 kilometers from Don Mueang International Airport and close to major train stations. The hotel serves as an ideal base for exploring Bangkok.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Chatuchak Weekend Market - 15 km: A vibrant marketplace offering everything from vintage clothing to local artworks.
  • Central Plaza Ladprao - 10 km: This shopping haven offers a range of international brands and dining options.

Wellness And Activities: Indulge in relaxation at our spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy sessions. A state-of-the-art fitness center is complemented by yoga classes while our outdoor pools provide a perfect retreat.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in starts at 3 PM using government-issued photo ID
  • Pets are not allowed
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in

Summary: Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport combines luxury with convenience making it an ideal choice for both business travelers and leisure seekers. Located conveniently near key transport hubs and attractions, this hotel features exceptional dining options, expansive wellness facilities, and sophisticated rooms designed for utmost comfort.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Cosmo Bazaar
  • IMPACT Arena
  • IMPACT Challenger
  • IMPACT Muang Thong Thani
  • Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
  • Thunder Dome
  • Central Plaza Chaengwattana
  • Dhurakij Pundit University
  • Chaeng Watthana Government Complex
  • Chulabhorn Hospital
  • Central Ramintra
  • The Mall Ngamwongwan
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
  • Union Mall
  • Kasetsart University
  • Muang Thong Thani Tennis Court
  • Robinson Srisamarn
  • Air Technical Training School
  • Lumpinee Boxing Stadium
  • Wat Nuan Chan
  • Donmuang Thahan Argard Bamrung School
  • Central Ladprao

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport?

Don Mueang Airport (DMK) (15.3 km) and Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) (15.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Free WiFi, Free self parking, Parking (limited spaces), Shopping center shuttle (surcharge) and 24-hour business center. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Mida Hotel Don Mueang Airport live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.