2-STAR·Bangkok

Lee House

198/12-13 Soi Silom 14 Bang Rak, Bang Rak, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10500, Thailand

Lee House — photo 1
Lee House — photo 2
Lee House — photo 3
Lee House — photo 4
Lee House — photo 5
Lee House — photo 6
Lee House — photo 7
Lee House — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Lee House

198/12-13 Soi Silom 14 Bang Rak, Bang Rak, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10500, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Lee House, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
13Reported by the property

Facilities

13 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access2
  • Free self parking
  • Parking (limited spaces)
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Wellness & leisure2
  • Terrace
  • Rooftop terrace
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
More facilities1
  • Multilingual staff

About Lee House

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Bangkok (Bangkok City Centre)

Location : With a stay at Lee House in Bangkok (Bangkok City Centre), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Lumphini Park and Siam Paragon Mall. This hostel is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Grand Palace.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and slippers. Conveniences include safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • Long-term renters welcome

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Lee House, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lee House?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Lee House have?

The property reports 13 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Safe-deposit box at front desk, Multilingual staff, 24-hour front desk and Dry cleaning/laundry service. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Lee House cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Lee House live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.