5-STAR·Bangkok

Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit

BTS Nana, 1 Soi Sukhumvit 13, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110,, Bangkok, Thailand

Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 1
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 2
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 3
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 4
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 5
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 6
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 7
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit

BTS Nana, 1 Soi Sukhumvit 13, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110,, Bangkok, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Concierge services
  • ATM/banking
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access5
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Free self parking
  • Free valet parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
Internet & workspace5
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms
  • Free WiFi
  • Banquet hall
  • wifi available in all areas
Food & drink8
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Restaurant
  • Wine/champagne
  • Room service
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
  • Vending machine
  • Number of bars/lounges - 2
  • vending machine (drinks)
Wellness & leisure13
  • Sauna
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
  • Steam room
  • Garden
  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness facilities
  • Pool with view
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Terrace
  • Evening entertainment
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
Cleaning & safety3
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
More facilities19
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wedding services
  • Limo or Town Car service available
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Key access
  • Personal trainer
  • Pub crawls
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Live music/performance
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Happy hour
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Fruits
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • electric vehicle charging station
  • board games/puzzles

What is near Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: The Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit shines with its commitment to eco-friendly practices and elegant Thai-inspired architecture. It is a landmark of sustainability and luxury uniquely positioned in the lively Sukhumvit area offering unrivaled access to shopping entertainment and business districts.

Accommodations: Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 273 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Rooms at the Hyatt Regency range from Deluxe Rooms with city views to expansive Specialty Suites that include living areas king-sized beds draped in premium bedding marble bathrooms with rainfall showers and exclusive toiletries. Each room features state-of-the-art amenities like Wi-Fi connectivity flat-screen TVs and minibars. Balconies available in select suites offer panoramic views of Bangkoks skyline.

Amenities: Guests at the Hyatt Regency enjoy top-tier services including concierge assistance valet parking private cabana rentals by the poolside a fully equipped business center for corporate needs. Exclusive services such as personal butler service or limousine rentals are also available to enhance your stay.

Dining Options: The hotel boasts several dining venues including Market Café serving Thai cuisine and The Rooftop Bar offering panoramic city views along with cocktails. Spectrum Lounge & Bar features international dishes alongside live music events. The hotel provides extensive room service options as well as unique dining experiences such as chef-hosted tasting dinners.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Situated just 21 kilometers from Suvarnabhumi Airport and closely connected to Nana BTS station providing easy access across Bangkok.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Terminal 21 Shopping Mall - 0.5 km A trendy mall with diverse shopping options from local handicrafts to international brands.
  • Benjakitti Park - 2 km A serene escape featuring a large lake and ample green spaces ideal for relaxing or exercising.

Wellness And Activities: The Vareena Spa at the hotel provides a tranquil setting for relaxation with treatments ranging from traditional Thai massage to modern therapeutic techniques. An ultramodern fitness center offers personal training sessions alongside group classes like yoga or Pilates. The outdoor pool area is designed for relaxation and social gatherings featuring cabanas and ambient lighting.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in starts at 3 PM; guests are required to present a government-issued ID upon arrival
  • A credit card or cash deposit may be required for incidental charges
  • Pets are not allowed

Summary: Located in bustling Sukhumvit district near prime shopping centers and cultural landmarks; 273 luxurious rooms; extensive amenities including rooftop dining; eco-friendly initiatives set it apart.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Benchasiri Park
  • Benjakitti Park
  • Nana Square
  • Soi Cowboy
  • Stock Exchange of Thailand
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
  • Bumrungrad Hospital
  • Central Chidlom Department Store
  • Central Embassy
  • CentralWorld
  • CentralWorld Shopping Complex
  • Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
  • Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
  • Embassy of Pakistan
  • Embassy of Switzerland
  • Embassy of the United States
  • Emporium
  • EmQuartier
  • EmSphere Shopping Center
  • Erawan Shrine
  • Lumphini Park

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit?

Embassy of Switzerland (340 m), Central Embassy (410 m), Bumrungrad Hospital (810 m) and Embassy of the United States (1.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Smoke-free property, Sauna, Pool umbrellas, Wedding services and Business center. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.