2-STAR·Bangkok

Hostel Jo Asoke

25 4 Sukumvit Soi 16 Klongtoey Klong Toey, KlongtoeyKhlong ToeiBangkok 10110, Thailand

Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 1
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 2
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 3
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 4
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 5
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 6
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 7
Hostel Jo Asoke — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hostel Jo Asoke

25 4 Sukumvit Soi 16 Klongtoey Klong Toey, KlongtoeyKhlong ToeiBangkok 10110, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hostel Jo Asoke, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
7Reported by the property

Facilities

7 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Television in common areas
  • Designated smoking areas

What is near Hostel Jo Asoke

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Hostel Jo Asoke

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Terminal 21 Shopping Mall

Location : With a stay at Hostel Jo in Bangkok (Sukhumvit), you ll be a 5-minute walk from Nana Square and 9 minutes by foot from Bumrungrad Hospital. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Soi Cowboy and 1 mi (1.7 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

Dining : Stop by the hotel s restaurant for lunch or dinner, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 9 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Nana Square
  • Bumrungrad Hospital
  • Central Embassy
  • Soi Cowboy
  • Embassy of Switzerland
  • Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
  • Central Chidlom Department Store
  • Erawan Shrine
  • Embassy of the United States
  • CentralWorld Shopping Complex
  • Emporium
  • EmQuartier
  • Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
  • Lumphini Park
  • Siam Paragon Mall
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Hostel Jo Asoke, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostel Jo Asoke?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Hostel Jo Asoke?

Embassy of Switzerland (240 m), Central Embassy (430 m), Embassy of the United States (680 m) and Central Chidlom Department Store (820 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Hostel Jo Asoke have?

The property reports 7 facilities, including Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1, Shared refrigerator, Free WiFi, Designated smoking areas (fines apply) and Television in common areas. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hostel Jo Asoke cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hostel Jo Asoke live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.