Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit
Sukhumvit Soi 13 Sukhumvit 13,, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10110, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 49Reported by the property
Facilities
49 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- No accessible shuttle
- Free self parking
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- secured parking
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Front entrance ramp
- Elevator door width (centimeters) - 200
- Elevator door width (inches) - 79
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Comprehensive food waste policy
- Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Garden
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- Rooftop garden
- Laundry facilities
- Designated smoking areas
- Water-efficient showers only
- Bulk dispenser for toiletries
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- Eco-friendly cleaning products used
- Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
- Multilingual staff
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
- Sustainability/community reinvestment (10% revenue or more)
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic straws
- Reusable tableware only
- Water-efficient toilets only
- No single-use plastic water bottles
- Tile flooring in public areas
- No single-use plastic soda bottles
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
- Vegan menu options available
- LED light bulbs
- Energy-saving switches
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Comprehensive recycling policy
- Double-glazing on all windows
What is near Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
Location : A stay at Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit places you in the heart of Bangkok, within a 15-minute walk of Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and Bumrungrad Hospital. This upscale aparthotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Nana Square and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Soi Cowboy.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 40 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and ovens. Your memory foam bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. 55-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the aparthotel s coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- This property uses eco-friendly cleaning products
- Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
- Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
- Embassy of the United States
- Emporium
- EmQuartier
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
- Soi Cowboy
- Nana Square
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Bumrungrad Hospital
- Central Embassy
- Central Chidlom Department Store
- Jodd Fairs
- Central Plaza Grand Rama 9
- Erawan Shrine
- Pratunam Market
- Show DC
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bangkok
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bangkok
Getting to Bangkok
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit?
Central Embassy (330 m), Bumrungrad Hospital (610 m), Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) (980 m) and Don Mueang Airport (DMK) (1.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit have?
The property reports 49 facilities, including 24-hour front desk, Multilingual staff, Garden, Breakfast available (surcharge) and Laundry facilities. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Floral Court Hotel & Residence Sukhumvit live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
