Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality
1 Soi Sukhumvit 33, Khwaeng Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110,, Bangkok, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Accessible airport shuttle
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Luggage storage
- Free reception
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- secured parking
- Wheelchairs available on site
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Free self parking
- Free valet parking
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Internet access - wireless
- 24-hour business center
- Conference center
- Free wired Internet
- Free WiFi
- Number of meeting rooms - 3
- Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
- Comprehensive food waste policy
- Organic food
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Coworking spaces
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Pool umbrellas
- Water-efficient showers only
- Housekeeping on request
- Change of towels (on request)
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- Designated smoking areas
- Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
- No single-use plastic straws
- Reusable cups only
- Sustainability/community reinvestment (10% revenue or more)
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic soda bottles
- Biodegradable/compostable straws
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Biodegradable/compostable stirrers
- Vegan menu options available
- No single-use plastic water bottles
- Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
- Reusable tableware only
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Energy-saving switches
- Humane animal treatment
- Annual carbon offsets
- Comprehensive recycling policy
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Recycling
- Grey water recycling system
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- LED light bulbs
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Wedding services
- Electric car charging station
What is near Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: The Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 is renowned for its commitment to eco-friendly practices and architectural elegance. This hotel stands out due to its prime location in the vibrant heart of Bangkok, paired with award-winning services that emphasize sustainability and luxury.
Accommodations: Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 224 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at the Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 offers a sanctuary of luxury and comfort. Guests can choose from a variety of room types including deluxe rooms, executive suites, and family suites. Luxurious features across all rooms include premium bedding, marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and private balconies offering views of the bustling city or tranquil hotel gardens. Modern amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars ensure a stay both pampered and connected.
Amenities: The hotel boasts an array of top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a fully equipped business center for corporate needs, and exclusive VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals to enhance any stay.
Dining Options: Guests can indulge in an array of dining experiences at Coco’s Café offering international cuisine beside the pool view or dine under the stars at Le Bistro’s rooftop setting. The hotel features Michelin-starred chefs curating signature dishes with options for wine pairings or tasting menus. Breakfast is served daily with both local and international options available through buffet or à la carte service.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 25 kilometers from Suvarnabhumi Airport and close to Phrom Phong BTS station, this hotel offers superb accessibility to major transportation hubs.
Nearby Attractions:
- Emporium Shopping Mall - A modern shopping heaven within 0.5 km
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall - Known for its unique themes on different floors within 3 km
Wellness And Activities: The wellness facilities include a lavish spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages or hydrotherapy sessions, yoga classes in serene settings for relaxation enhancement along with fitness centers featuring state-of-the-art equipment.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guest check-in requires government-issued photo identification alongside credit card validation.
- Pets are not permitted within the premises.
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in; additional charges may apply.
Summary: Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit encapsulates luxury living right in the heart of Bangkok's commercial district making it perfect for both business travelers and leisure seekers looking for an opulent escape featuring standout amenities like rooftop dining
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital
- Bangkok University
- Benjakitti Park
- Nana Square
- Soi Cowboy
- Soi Thonglor Road
- Stock Exchange of Thailand
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
- Bumrungrad Hospital
- Central Chidlom Department Store
- Central Embassy
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
- Embassy of Switzerland
- Embassy of the United States
- Emporium
- EmQuartier
- EmSphere Shopping Center
- Gateway Ekamai Mall
- Show DC
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bangkok
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bangkok
Getting to Bangkok
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality?
EmSphere Shopping Center (560 m), Terminal 21 Shopping Mall (640 m), Soi Cowboy (700 m) and Nana Square (710 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including No single-use plastic straws, Reusable cups only, Sustainability/community reinvestment (10% revenue or more), Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more) and Comprehensive food waste policy. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Bangkok Hotel Lotus Sukhumvit 33 by Compass Hospitality live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
