2-STAR·Bangkok

2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok

149 151 Rama 4 Road Pomprabsatrupai, Pomprabsatrupai10110 Bangkok, Thailand

2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 1
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 2
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 3
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 4
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 5
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 6
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 7
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok

149 151 Rama 4 Road Pomprabsatrupai, Pomprabsatrupai10110 Bangkok, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
14Reported by the property

Facilities

14 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Free parking nearby
Internet & workspace2
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
Wellness & leisure2
  • Bicycle rentals on site
  • Rooftop terrace
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities3
  • Ecotours on site
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours/ticket assistance

What is near 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Bangkok (Bangkok City Centre)

Location : With a stay at 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok - Hostel, you ll be centrally located in Bangkok, within a 5-minute drive of Grand Palace and Lumphini Park. This hostel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from MBK Center and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Khaosan Road.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.

Dining : Stop by the hostel s restaurant for lunch or dinner, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards

Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Yaowarat Road
  • Hualamphong Train Station
  • Chinatown
  • River City Shopping Complex
  • Sampeng Market
  • Chulalongkorn University
  • Samyan Mitrtown
  • Thaniya Plaza
  • MBK Center
  • Siam Square
  • Wat Pho
  • Lumphini Park
  • Silom Complex Shopping Mall
  • Grand Palace
  • Chulalongkorn Hospital
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok?

Yaowarat Road (1.1 km), Chinatown (1.2 km), Chulalongkorn University (1.4 km) and Samyan Mitrtown (1.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok have?

The property reports 14 facilities, including Bicycle rentals on site, Wheelchair accessible – no, Ecotours on site, Rooftop terrace and Luggage storage. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.