Restart Hotel Baku
Salyan Sossesi 2, 1001 Baku, Azerbaijan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Restart Hotel Baku, or browse everything in Baku. Search rates in Baku
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:30From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:30By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 18Reported by the property
Facilities
18 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Free valet parking
- Free self parking
- Elevator
- Meeting rooms
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Bar/lounge
- Restaurant
- Coffee shop or café
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Smoke-free property
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Free airport transportation
About Restart Hotel Baku
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Baku Crystal Hall
Location : With a stay at Restart Hotel in Baku, you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Fountain Square and Caspian Sea. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Baku Crystal Hall and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from D?nizk?nari Milli Park.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/café. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM.
CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges.
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve rollaway/extra beds.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Baku
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Baku
Frequently asked questions
Restart Hotel Baku, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Restart Hotel Baku?
Check-in is from 12:30 and check-out is by 12:30, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Restart Hotel Baku have?
The property reports 18 facilities, including Smoke-free property, Meeting rooms, 24-hour front desk, Dry cleaning/laundry service and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Restart Hotel Baku cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Restart Hotel Baku live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
