2-STAR·Udaipur

Kanhaiya Home Stay

43 Brahampol,, Udaipur, 313001, India

Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 1
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 2
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 3
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 4
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 5
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 6
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 7
Kanhaiya Home Stay — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Kanhaiya Home Stay

43 Brahampol,, Udaipur, 313001, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Kanhaiya Home Stay, or browse everything in Udaipur. Search rates in Udaipur

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
5Reported by the property

Facilities

5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Television in common areas
More facilities2
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Smoke-free property

What is near Kanhaiya Home Stay

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Kanhaiya Home Stay

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Lake Pichola

Location : With a stay at Kanhaiya Home Stay in Udaipur, you ll be a 4-minute walk from Lake Pichola and within a 5-minute drive of Vintage Collection of Classic Cars. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Gangaur Ghat and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bagore ki Haveli.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 52 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Lake Pichola
  • Gangaur Ghat
  • Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
  • Bagore ki Haveli
  • Jagdish Temple
  • Bada Mahal
  • Lake Fateh Sagar
  • Lake Fatehsagar Udaipur
  • Crystal Gallery
  • City Palace
  • Fateh Prakash Palace
  • Rajiv Gandhi Park
  • Laxmi Chowk
  • Maharana Pratap Statue
  • Bapu Bazaar
  • Udaipur (UDR-Maharana Pratap)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Udaipur

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Udaipur

Getting to Udaipur

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Kanhaiya Home Stay, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kanhaiya Home Stay?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Kanhaiya Home Stay?

Bagore ki Haveli (1.3 km), Crystal Gallery (1.3 km), Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum (1.3 km) and Maharana Pratap Statue (1.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Kanhaiya Home Stay have?

The property reports 5 facilities, including Free self parking, 24-hour front desk, Free newspapers in lobby, Smoke-free property and Television in common areas. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Kanhaiya Home Stay cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Kanhaiya Home Stay live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.