Leela Backwaters Inn
Iron Bridge Road, PoovarThiruvanathapuram 695525Kerala, Neyyattinkara, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Leela Backwaters Inn, or browse everything in Thiruvananthapuram. Search rates in Thiruvananthapuram
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:30From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 22Reported by the property
Facilities
22 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Concierge services
- 24-hour front desk
- Free reception
- Luggage storage
- Free valet parking
- Free self parking
- Elevator
- Business center
- Meeting rooms
- Free WiFi
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Picnic area
- Garden
- Full-service spa
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
What is near Leela Backwaters Inn
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Leela Backwaters Inn
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Neyyattinkara
Location : When you stay at Leela Backwaters Inn in Neyyattinkara, you ll be 14 minutes by car from Venkitachalapathy Temple. This beach hotel is 11 mi (17.7 km) from Kovalam Beach and 16.7 mi (26.9 km) from Shri Padmanabhaswamy Temple.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and slippers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Dining : Grab a bite at one of the hotel s 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Lighthouse Beach
- Trivandrum Intl. Airport (TRV)
- Samudra Beach Park
- Kerala Arts & Crafts Village
- Grow Beach
- Vellayani Lake
- Hawah Beach
- Kovalam Beach
- Vizhinjam Beach
- Karamana River
- Chowara Beach
- Azhimalathara Beach
- Cochin Cultural Centre
- Attukal Bhagavathy Temple
- Venkitachalapathy Temple
- Poovar Island
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Thiruvananthapuram
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Thiruvananthapuram
Getting to Thiruvananthapuram
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Leela Backwaters Inn, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Leela Backwaters Inn?
Check-in is from 12:30 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Leela Backwaters Inn?
Vellayani Lake (10.7 km), Azhimalathara Beach (10.8 km), Grow Beach (10.8 km) and Hawah Beach (10.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Leela Backwaters Inn have?
The property reports 22 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Garden, Coffee/tea in common areas, Barbecue grill(s) and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Leela Backwaters Inn cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Leela Backwaters Inn live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
