3-STAR·Tokyo

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2

2-51-2, Ikebukuro Toshima-ku, Toshima-kuTokyo 171-0014, Japan

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 3
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 5
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 6
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 7
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2

2-51-2, Ikebukuro Toshima-ku, Toshima-kuTokyo 171-0014, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2, or browse everything in Tokyo. Search rates in Tokyo

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
35Reported by the property

Facilities

35 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access10
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Off-street parking
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Lift
  • parking on site
Internet & workspace4
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired Internet
  • internet services
  • wifi
Food & drink5
  • Free breakfast
  • Vending machine
  • Free Buffet Breakfast
  • Continental Breakfast
  • vending machine (drinks)
Rooms & housekeeping6
  • Laundry facilities
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Laundry
  • Coin laundry on site
Cleaning & safety2
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
More facilities6
  • Smoke-free property
  • Water dispenser
  • Lockers available
  • Lockers
  • Carport
  • Daily

What is near Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Strategically located in the vibrant Ikebukuro district, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita guchi No.2 stands out with its commitment to eco-friendly practices and a sleek modern design that captures the essence of Tokyo's dynamic cityscape. The hotel's use of energy-efficient technologies and sustainable materials, along with its proximity to major cultural and business hubs, makes it an ideal choice for both eco-conscious travelers and busy professionals.

Accommodations: Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita guchi No.2 caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 373 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita guchi No.2 is a haven of tranquility and luxury, featuring plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and scenic views of the bustling city or serene garden landscapes. Rooms vary from single configurations for solo travelers to spacious family suites. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars stocked with premium products, exclusive toiletries, and balconies in select rooms.

Amenities: Guests at Toyoko Inn can enjoy top-tier amenities including concierge services dedicated to personalizing your stay, valet parking for convenience, private cabana rentals by the garden pool area for relaxation, state-of-the-art business centers tailored for corporate needs, VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals that underscore luxury travel.

Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including 'Skyline Café', offering panoramic city views with a menu of international cuisine crafted by Michelin-starred chefs; 'Garden Bistro', renowned for authentic Japanese dishes; expansive breakfast options; room service; exclusive wine pairings and tasting menus available upon request.

Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 8 kilometers from Haneda Airport and within walking distance to Ikebukuro Station which connects you effortlessly across Tokyo. Renowned landmarks like Shinjuku Gyoen are only 7 kilometers away.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Sunshine City Shopping Mall - 0.5 km: A premier shopping destination offering diverse retail outlets.
  • Tokyo Metropolitan Art Space - 1 km: Hosts various cultural performances.
  • Ikebukuro West Gate Park - 0.8 km: Famous urban park known for community events.

Wellness And Activities: Our wellness oasis includes a spa offering signature treatments like Shiatsu massage and organic facials,, hydrotherapy pools designed for ultimate relaxation,, yoga classes set in tranquil garden views,, fully-equipped fitness center promoting healthful living among guests.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM., Guests must present government-issued photo ID., All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in., The hotel accepts credit cards or cash payment only., Extra-person charges may apply.

Summary: Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro offers unmatched luxury coupled with eco-sustainability right in heart of Tokyo perfect location meets exquisite comfort making it ideal venue both leisure business travelers seeking distinct upscale experience


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Samurai Museum
  • Shinjuku Central Park
  • Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
  • Shinjuku I Land
  • Shinjuku Isetan
  • Narita Intl. Airport (NRT)
  • Sunshine Aquarium
  • Sunshine City Shopping Mall
  • Okubo Park
  • Omoide Yokocho
  • Takashimaya Times Square
  • Tokyo Dome
  • Chinzan-so Garden
  • Ueno Park
  • University of Tokyo
  • Waseda University
  • Rikkyo University
  • Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Isetan Department Store Shinjuku
  • LaQua Tokyo Dome City

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Tokyo

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Tokyo

Frequently asked questions

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2?

Waseda University (1.6 km), Isetan Department Store Shinjuku (3.0 km), Shinjuku Isetan (3.0 km) and Omoide Yokocho (3.1 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 have?

The property reports 35 facilities, including 24-hour front desk, Free breakfast, Laundry facilities, Free WiFi and Free wired Internet. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita 2 live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.