Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area
2-chome-1-3 Yotsuya, Shinjuku City, Tokyo 160-0004,, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area, or browse everything in Tokyo. Search rates in Tokyo
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 37Reported by the property
Facilities
37 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- Elevator
- Accessible parking
- Parking
- Private parking
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Lift
- parking on site
- Fax/photocopying
- internet services
- wifi
- Free wired Internet
- Free WiFi
- vending machine (drinks)
- Couples/private dining
- Vending machine
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- designated smoking area
- Safety Deposit Box
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Non-smoking rooms
- Laundry facilities
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Housekeeping on request
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Key card access
- Fire extinguishers
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
What is near Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Yotsuya distinguishes itself with its blend of modern luxury and sustainable practices. The hotel's striking contemporary architecture and commitment to eco-friendly initiatives make it a beacon of responsible luxury in the bustling city.
Accommodations: Tokyu Stay Yotsuya caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 148 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Tokyu Stay Yotsuya offers a sanctuary of comfort and elegance. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms to executive suites, each featuring plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and private balconies. Amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries. Rooms offer stunning views of the Tokyo skyline or serene hotel gardens.
Amenities: Tokyu Stay Yotsuya pampers its guests with top-tier services including concierge assistance, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a fully equipped business center, and VIP services such as personal butler and limousine rentals.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts several dining venues including 'Azure', offering contemporary cuisine with rooftop views. The Michelin-starred 'Orchid Room' specializes in French delicacies. Guests can enjoy breakfast options ranging from continental to Japanese style or indulge in room service round-the-clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located 20 kilometers from Haneda Airport and just steps away from Shinjuku Station. Key landmarks like the Imperial Palace are within 5 kilometers.
Nearby Attractions:
- Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden - 3 km
- Tokyo Dome - 4 km
- Roppongi Hills - 6 km
Wellness And Activities: Unwind at our state-of-the-art wellness center which features a spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages, an ultra-modern fitness center with personal trainers available upon request, yoga classes overlooking the Tokyo skyline,and an exquisite infinity pool.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in after 3 PM using government-issued photo ID
- Pets not allowed
- Advance booking required for special amenities
Summary: Discover luxury redefined at Tokyu Stay Yotsuya; perfect for both business travelsand leisure escapes. Offering premium accommodations,multifaceted dining options,and exceptional wellness facilities,the hotel appeals to those seeking indulgence amidst Tokyo's dynamic backdrop.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Narita Intl. Airport (NRT)
- Haneda Airport (HND)
- Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Suntory Hall
- Chidorigafuchi Park
- National Stadium
- Takeshita Street
- Meiji Jingu Stadium
- Omoide Yokocho
- Shinjuku Isetan
- Isetan Department Store Shinjuku
- Takashimaya Times Square
- Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
- Waseda University
- Tokyo Midtown
- Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- Nippon Budokan
- Yasukuni Shrine
- Samurai Museum
- National Diet Building
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Tokyo
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Tokyo
Frequently asked questions
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area?
Haneda Airport (HND) (1.7 km), Narita Airport (NRT) (1.9 km), Tokyo Imperial Palace (3.1 km) and Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden (3.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area have?
The property reports 37 facilities, including Elevator, Laundry, dry cleaning, designated smoking area and Accessible parking. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Tokyu Stay Yotsuya Shinjuku Area live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
