3-STAR·Tokyo

The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya

1-8-11 Jinnan Shibuya-ku, Shibuya-kuTokyo 150-0041Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 1
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 2
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 3
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 4
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 5
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 6
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 7
The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya

1-8-11 Jinnan Shibuya-ku, Shibuya-kuTokyo 150-0041Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya, or browse everything in Tokyo. Search rates in Tokyo

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
33Reported by the property

Facilities

33 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk4
  • 24-hour front desk
  • cashless payment available
  • invoice provided
  • contactless check-in/check-out
Parking & access3
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Lift
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace4
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi
  • wifi available in all areas
  • internet services
Food & drink4
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • coffee house on site
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Housekeeping on request
Cleaning & safety10
  • 24-hour security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
More facilities1
  • Smoke-free property

What is near The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Shibuya Crossing

Location : With a stay at The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya in Tokyo (Shibuya), you ll be a 5-minute drive from Tokyo Midtown and 5 minutes from Tokyo Tower. This hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Meiji Jingu Shrine and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 72 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include electric kettles and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided on request.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at NEXT DOOR or snacks in the hotel s coffee shop/cafe. Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, mobile payments, and cash
  • Mobile payment options include: Alipay, PayPay, Merpay, LINE Pay, R Pay, and WeChat Pay
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. Breakfast is not included in the breakfast rates for children ages 0-12 years, and can be requested onsite for the listed child breakfast fee. Room names indicate varying check-in and check-out times, which override posted check-in and check-out hours.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Shibuya 109 Building
  • Shibuya Crossing
  • Shibuya Hikarie
  • Shibuya Sky
  • Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
  • Meiji Jingu Shrine
  • Meiji Jingu Stadium
  • Narita Intl. Airport (NRT)
  • National Stadium
  • NHK Hall
  • Cerulean Tower
  • Omotesando
  • Omotesando Hills
  • Takeshita Street
  • Tokyo Anime Center
  • Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Yoyogi National Gymnasium
  • Yoyogi Park
  • Hachikō Memorial Statue
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Love Hotel Hill

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Tokyo

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Tokyo

Frequently asked questions

The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya?

Haneda Airport (HND) (4.8 km), Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden (4.8 km) and Narita Airport (NRT) (5.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya have?

The property reports 33 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Breakfast available (surcharge), Coffee/tea in common areas, 24-hour front desk and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The OneFive Tokyo Shibuya live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.