APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae
1-15-17 Togoshi, Shinagawa, Tokyo, Tokyo, 142-0041, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae, or browse everything in Tokyo. Search rates in Tokyo
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 30Reported by the property
Facilities
30 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Uncovered parking
- Wheelchairs available on site
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- parking on site
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Parking
- Accessible parking
- Private parking
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Parking (limited spaces)
- wifi
- internet services
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Key card access
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Braille or raised signage
- Smoke-free property
What is near APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Narita Intl. Airport (NRT)
- Haneda Airport (HND)
- Shinagawa Aquarium
- Tokyo Bay
- Keio University
- Cerulean Tower
- Love Hotel Hill
- Shibuya Crossing
- Tokyo Anime Center
- Yoyogi Park
- Yoyogi National Gymnasium
- NHK Hall
- Takeshita Street
- Omotesando
- Shiba Park
- Tokyo Institute of Technology
- Sengakuji Temple
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Tokyo
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Tokyo
Frequently asked questions
APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae, as the property and the supplier report it.
What is near APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae?
Shiba Park (4.2 km), Haneda Airport (HND) (8.3 km) and Narita Airport (NRT) (8.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae have?
The property reports 30 facilities, including Well-lit path to entrance, Uncovered parking, Wheelchairs available on site, Wheelchair-accessible public washroom and wifi. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote APA Hotel Shinagawa Togoshi Ekimae live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
