Leader Hotel
76 Tamar Mepe Street, 1400 Gori, Georgia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Leader Hotel, or browse everything in Tbilisi. Search rates in Tbilisi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Meeting rooms
- Designated smoking areas
What is near Leader Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Leader Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Gori Fortress
Location : With a stay at Leader Hotel in Gori, you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Joseph Stalin Museum and Gori Fortress. This all-inclusive hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from St. George s Church and 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from Uplistsikhe Cave Town.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : At Leader Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
- Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Tbilisi Intl. Airport (TBS)
- St. George s Church
- Bantle s Wines
- Gori Fortress
- Joseph Stalin Museum
- Uplistsikhe Cave Town
- Kvatakhevi Monastery
- Kaspi Cultural Center
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Tbilisi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Tbilisi
Frequently asked questions
Leader Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Leader Hotel?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Leader Hotel?
Tbilisi Airport (TBS) (69.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Leader Hotel have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Free WiFi, Free self parking, Meeting rooms, Designated smoking areas and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Leader Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Leader Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
