Urban Art Stay
49-19 Majang-ro 9-gil, Jung-guSeoul, 4571, South Korea
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Urban Art Stay, or browse everything in Seoul. Search rates in Seoul
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 14Reported by the property
Facilities
14 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Express check-in
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Banquet hall
- Free WiFi
- Shared microwave
- Designated smoking areas
- Television in common areas
- Housekeeping on request
- Change of towels (on request)
- Water dispenser
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
What is near Urban Art Stay
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Urban Art Stay
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Location : A stay at Urban Art Stay - Hostel places you in the heart of Seoul, within a 15-minute walk of Dongdaemun History and Culture Park and Dongdaemun Design Plaza. This hostel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Myeongdong Street and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Namdaemun Market.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 11:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email with check-in instructions. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Myeongdong Street
- Namsan Park
- Sungkyunkwan University
- Changgyeonggung Palace
- Cheonggyecheon
- Dongdaemun Design Plaza
- Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
- Dongdaemun Market Mall
- Dongdaemun Seonggwak Park
- Gwangjang Traditional Market
- Gimpo Intl. Airport (GMP)
- Hanyang University
- Hyundai City Outlet
- Incheon Intl. Airport (ICN)
- Insa-dong
- Korea House
- Korea University
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Seoul
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Seoul
Frequently asked questions
Urban Art Stay, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Urban Art Stay?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Urban Art Stay?
Gwangjang Traditional Market (1.0 km), Changgyeonggung Palace (1.2 km), Korea House (1.7 km) and Cheonggyecheon (1.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Urban Art Stay have?
The property reports 14 facilities, including Shared microwave, Water dispenser, Banquet hall, Free WiFi and Designated smoking areas. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Urban Art Stay cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Urban Art Stay live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
