3-STAR·Seoul

K Pop Residence Chungmuro

53 Mareunnae Ro Jung Gu, 8th Floor Sungbok BuildingSeoul 04549Jung-gu, 100 281, South Korea

K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 1
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 2
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 3
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 4
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 5
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 6
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 7
K Pop Residence Chungmuro — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

K Pop Residence Chungmuro

53 Mareunnae Ro Jung Gu, 8th Floor Sungbok BuildingSeoul 04549Jung-gu, 100 281, South Korea

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at K Pop Residence Chungmuro, or browse everything in Seoul. Search rates in Seoul

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
19Reported by the property

Facilities

19 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Express check-in
  • Luggage storage
  • Concierge services
  • Express check-out
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access1
  • Elevator/lift
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired Internet
  • Computer station
Food & drink2
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Free breakfast
Wellness & leisure1
  • Rooftop terrace
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Shared microwave
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities3
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Multilingual staff

About K Pop Residence Chungmuro

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Property Location
With a stay at K-Pop Residence Chungmuro in Seoul (Myeongdong), you'll be minutes from Korea House and close to Dongdaemun Market. This hotel is close to Gyeongbok Palace and National Museum of Korea.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers.

Amenities
Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services.

Dining
A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM.

Business, Other Amenities
Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, a computer station, and express check-in.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Seoul

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Seoul

Frequently asked questions

K Pop Residence Chungmuro, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at K Pop Residence Chungmuro?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does K Pop Residence Chungmuro have?

The property reports 19 facilities, including Free WiFi, Free wired Internet, Designated smoking areas (fines apply), Express check-in and Designated smoking areas. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at K Pop Residence Chungmuro cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote K Pop Residence Chungmuro live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.