2-STAR·Seoul

Hotel Jade

16 Yonsei Ro 2Ga Gil Seodaemun Gu, Seodaemun-guSeoul 120-833, South Korea

Hotel Jade — photo 1
Hotel Jade — photo 2
Hotel Jade — photo 3
Hotel Jade — photo 4
Hotel Jade — photo 5
Hotel Jade — photo 6
Hotel Jade — photo 7
Hotel Jade — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hotel Jade

16 Yonsei Ro 2Ga Gil Seodaemun Gu, Seodaemun-guSeoul 120-833, South Korea

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Jade, or browse everything in Seoul. Search rates in Seoul

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
16:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
36Reported by the property

Facilities

36 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk6
  • invoice provided
  • cashless payment available
  • concierge service
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access3
  • Lift
  • Free valet parking
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace4
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired Internet
Food & drink2
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Air conditioning
  • shared lounge/TV area
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Heating
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety13
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • first aid kit available
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms

About Hotel Jade

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Conveniently located in the Seodaemun-Gu district of Seoul, Hotel Firststay Hongdae is located 1.2 km from Hongik University Station, 1.9 km from Hongik University and 4.1 km from Seoul Station. This 2-star hotel offers a shared lounge, a concierge service and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is set 1.3 km from Ewha Womans University. Complete with a private bathroom fitted with a shower and free toiletries, all guest rooms at the hotel have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and some rooms also offer a terrace. All units will provide guests with a desk and a kettle. Namdaemun Market is 4.9 km from Hotel Firststay Hongdae, while Dongwha Duty Free Shop is 4.9 km from the property. Gimpo International Airport is 14 km away. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Seoul

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Seoul

Frequently asked questions

Hotel Jade, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Jade?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Hotel Jade have?

The property reports 36 facilities, including invoice provided, staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities, hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas, use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus and cashless payment available. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hotel Jade cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Jade live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.