Dalkom Guest House
13 Mareunnae Ro 8 Gil Jung Gu, Jung-guSeoul, 04558, South Korea
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Dalkom Guest House, or browse everything in Seoul. Search rates in Seoul
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 13Reported by the property
Facilities
13 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Front desk (limited hours)
- 24-hour business center
- Free WiFi
- Vending machine
- Terrace
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Water dispenser
- Smoke-free property
- Tours/ticket assistance
About Dalkom Guest House
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Korea House
Location : Located in Seoul (Jung-gu), DALKOM Guest House is within a 15-minute walk of Myeongdong Street and Korea House. This guesthouse is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Cheonggyecheon and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Namsan Park.
Rooms : Stay in one of 17 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided on a limited basis, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is available This property accepts credit cards Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 10 PM. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Seoul
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Seoul
Frequently asked questions
Dalkom Guest House, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Dalkom Guest House?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Dalkom Guest House have?
The property reports 13 facilities, including Luggage storage, Terrace, Water dispenser, Vending machine and Concierge services. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Dalkom Guest House cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Dalkom Guest House live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
