Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala
Tata Power Walvan White House, Varsoli Village, Lonavala, Mawal, 410405, India
6 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala, or browse everything in Pune. Search rates in Pune
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 11Reported by the property
Facilities
11 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Picnic area
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Playground on site
- Walkway to water
- Multilingual staff
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Smoke-free property
What is near Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Valvhan Lake
Location : With a stay at this villa in Mawal, you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Wet N Joy Water Park Lonavala and Valvhan Lake. This luxury villa is 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Karla Caves and 5 mi (8 km) from Bhaja Caves.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned villa, which has a kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and complimentary newspapers, and you can also request a microwave.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments; cash is not accepted
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Prior to arrival, guests must complete online registration with the property via a secure link. Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival. Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions. The host will greet guests on arrival. A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Celebrity Wax Museum
- Narayani Dham
- Valvan Lake
- Ryewood Park
- Shingroba Temple
- Tungarli Lake
- Shrivardhan Fort
- Shooting Point
- Tamhini Ghat
- Bahiri Cave
- Della Adventure
- Duke s Nose
- Karla Caves
- Bhaja Caves
- Wet N Joy Water Park Lonavala
- Lohgad Fort
- Valvhan Lake
- Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Pune
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Pune
Getting to Pune
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala?
Celebrity Wax Museum (3.2 km), Narayani Dham (3.3 km), Valvan Lake (3.5 km) and Tamhini Ghat (3.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala have?
The property reports 11 facilities, including Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Wheelchair accessible – no, Outdoor entertainment area, Walkway to water and Playground on site. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Amã Stays & Trails White House, Lonavala live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
