Hotel Trekkers Lodge
Lakeside-6, Pokhara 33700, Nepal
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Trekkers Lodge, or browse everything in Pokhara. Search rates in Pokhara
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 08:30From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- cashless payment available
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- concierge service
- ATM/cash machine on site
- express check-in/check-out
- Car hire
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/check-out
- Airport shuttle
- Currency exchange
- Luggage storage
- parking on site
- Free parking
- Private parking
- Parking
- Facilities for disabled guests
- wifi
- internet services
- wifi available in all areas
- meeting/banquet facilities
- Free WiFi
- breakfast in the room
- Kid meals
- Bar
- BBQ facilities
- Room service
- Sun terrace
- bicycle rental
- Hot tub/jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Fishing
- Terrace
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- Daily housekeeping
- Trouser press
- Safety Deposit Box
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking rooms
- Ironing service
- Pets allowed
- Family rooms
- face masks for guests available
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- first aid kit available
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- CCTV in common areas
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- electric vehicle charging station
- Packed lunches
- Horse riding
- Allergy-free room
- Barber/beauty shop
- Windsurfing
About Hotel Trekkers Lodge
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Pokhara
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Pokhara
Frequently asked questions
Hotel Trekkers Lodge, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Trekkers Lodge?
Check-in is from 08:30 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Hotel Trekkers Lodge have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including face masks for guests available, parking on site, thermometers for guests provided by property, first aid kit available and airport drop off. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hotel Trekkers Lodge cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Trekkers Lodge live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
