Tulip Inn
78/13-14 Thaveewong Road Soi Dr. Wattana, Patong Beach, Soi Dr. WattanaPatong BeachPatong 83150, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Tulip Inn, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 28Reported by the property
Facilities
28 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- ATM/banking
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Offsite parking reservations required
- Free parking nearby
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Scuba diving nearby
- Fishing nearby
- Water skiing nearby
- Billiards or pool table
- Shared microwave
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- Rafting nearby
- Boat tours nearby
- Windsurfing nearby
- Parasailing nearby
- Snorkeling nearby
- Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
- Sailing nearby
- Kayaking nearby
- Hair salon
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Tulip Inn
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Tulip Inn
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: The Tulip Inn stands out with its commitment to eco-friendly practices and sustainable luxury. The hotel's modern architecture seamlessly blends with innovative green technologies, offering a guilt-free luxury experience.
Accommodations: Tulip Inn caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 200 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Rooms at Tulip Inn redefine luxury, each thoughtfully designed to provide ultimate comfort and style. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms, executive suites, and penthouse suites, each featuring king-sized beds, expansive city or garden views from private balconies, marble bathrooms equipped with rainfall showers, premium toiletries, and plush robes. In-room amenities include state-of-the-art Wi-Fi connectivity, large flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars.
Amenities: Tulip Inn offers an array of exclusive amenities including 24-hour concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the serene poolside. For business travelers, high-tech conference rooms and business centers are available. VIP services such as personal butler and limousine rentals ensure a bespoke experience for every guest.
Dining Options: The hotel houses several exquisite dining venues including The Orchid Rooftop which serves gourmet cuisine paired with breathtaking city views. L'Azure offers a sumptuous seafood buffet featuring local delicacies while Cafe Tulipe provides casual dining experiences with an option for alfresco seating. Signature dishes such as Truffle Risotto at L'Azure become unforgettable culinary highlights.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 5 kilometers from the nearest international airport and 3 kilometers from the central train station.
Nearby Attractions:
- Vibrant shopping district - 2 km
- Grand Convention Center - 4 km
- Historic City Museum - 3 km
Wellness And Activities: Indulge in wellness at the Orchid Spa offering a range of treatments from aromatherapy to deep tissue massages. The fitness center is equipped with modern facilities hosting yoga classes alongside personalized training sessions. Relax by our infinity pool or rejuvenate in our hydrotherapy tubs.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests must provide government-issued photo identification and credit card upon check-in
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in
- Pets not allowed
Summary: Nestled in the heart of the city,Tulip Inn promises an unmatched luxurious experience perfect for both leisure and business travelers.Highlighting exclusive amenities,target audience includes families,business travelers,and those seeking eco-friendly luxury.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Nurul Islam Mosque
- Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
- Patong Beach
- Banana Walk
- Central Patong
- Jungceylon Shopping Center
- Bangla Road
- Royal Paradise Night Market
- Paradise Complex
- Bangla Boxing Stadium
- Banzaan Fresh Market
- Patong Hospital
- Nanai Road
- Simon Cabaret
- Kalim Beach
- Tri Trang Beach
- Patong Boxing Stadium
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Phuket
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Phuket
Getting to Phuket
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Tulip Inn, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tulip Inn?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Tulip Inn?
Bangla Boxing Stadium (430 m), Patong Beach (460 m), Banana Walk (500 m) and Jungceylon Shopping Center (500 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Tulip Inn have?
The property reports 28 facilities, including Rafting nearby, Boat tours nearby, Windsurfing nearby, Parasailing nearby and Scuba diving nearby. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Tulip Inn cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Tulip Inn live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
