5-STAR·Phuket

The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels

1/18, 1/20 Tambon Kamala, Amphoe Kathu, Chang Wat Phuket 83150,, Thailand

The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 1
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 2
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 3
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 4
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 5
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 6
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 7
The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels

1/18, 1/20 Tambon Kamala, Amphoe Kathu, Chang Wat Phuket 83150,, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Concierge services
  • ATM/banking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access5
  • Street parking
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Free self parking
  • Accessible parking
  • Parking
Internet & workspace3
  • Banquet hall
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink8
  • Restaurant
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Picnic area
  • Couples/private dining
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Bar
  • Snack Bar
Wellness & leisure21
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness facilities
  • Garden
  • Sauna
  • Spa treatment room(s)
  • Full-service spa
  • Steam room
  • On private beach
  • Casino
  • Swimming pool
  • Spa services on site
  • Beach towels
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Terrace
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Fitness centre
  • Private Beach
  • Gym
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Safety Deposit Box
Families & pets2
  • Babysitting service
  • Indoor play area
More facilities12
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Hair salon
  • Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
  • Designer stores on site
  • Wedding services
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Disco / Night Clubs
  • salon
  • Gaming Zone
  • Basketball
  • Badminton

What is near The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled on the scenic west coast of Phuket, The Naka Phuket seamlessly integrates modern design with the natural landscape, emphasizing sustainability through its use of eco-friendly materials and practices. This architectural marvel offers an exclusive retreat that stands out for its privacy and innovation.

Accommodations: The Naka Phuket caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 95 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at The Naka Phuket is a sanctuary of luxury, offering Villas with private pools, Family Villas, and opulent Suites. Guests can indulge in rooms equipped with Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Premium bedding, marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and stunning views from private balconies or terraces overlooking gardens or the Andaman Sea enhance the living experience.

Amenities: The Naka Phuket ensures a premium stay with amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the beachfront pool area. VIP services such as butler service and limousine rentals are available to cater to every need of discerning guests.

Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including The Main Restaurant offering a fusion of international cuisine with Thai influences. Signature dishes feature local seafood specialties. The Beach Bar provides exotic cocktails by the sea while The Lounge offers intimate settings for evening drinks.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located 30 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and within easy reach of local attractions.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Kamala Beach - A tranquil beach perfect for relaxation located just 5 km away.
  • Patong Beach - Famous for its vibrant nightlife and shopping options situated 15 km away.
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center - A major shopping hub offering a variety of shops and dining options positioned 15 km from the hotel.

Wellness And Activities: Prioritize wellness with a full-service spa offering Thai massages aromatherapy sessions hydrotherapy pools fitness classes yoga sessions personal trainers an outdoor central pool area perfect for relaxation while enjoying breathtaking views.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Guests are advised to check in after 3 PM using government-issued photo identification.
  • Pets are not allowed except for service animals
  • All major credit cards are accepted

Summary: Located on Phuket's serene west coast The Naka Phuket is an epitome of luxury mingling sustainability convenience ideal for both business leisure travelers With standout amenities like bespoke concierge services advanced wellness facilities it promises an unrivaled vacation experience making it highly recommendable by travel agents


Property Registration Number: 48/2567
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Nurul Islam Mosque
  • Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
  • Surin Beach
  • Laem Singh Beach
  • Kamala Beach
  • Patong Beach
  • Central Patong
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center
  • Royal Paradise Night Market
  • Paradise Complex
  • Bangla Boxing Stadium
  • Banzaan Fresh Market
  • Patong Hospital
  • Nanai Road
  • Kalim Beach
  • Patong Boxing Stadium
  • Tsunami Memorial
  • Big C Market Kamala
  • Hua Beach

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Phuket

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Phuket

Getting to Phuket

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels?

Nurul Islam Mosque (3.6 km), Kalim Beach (4.2 km), Royal Paradise Night Market (4.6 km) and Paradise Complex (4.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Gift shops or newsstand, Airport transportation (surcharge), Concierge services, ATM/banking and Outdoor pool. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Naka Phuket, a member of Design Hotels live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.