The Chava Resort
Soi Hat Surin 8, Tambon Choeng Thale, Amphoe Thalang, Chang Wat Phuket 83110,, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Chava Resort, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- cashless payment available
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- No accessible shuttle
- concierge service
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Tour desk
- Car hire
- Airport shuttle
- Covered parking
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- parking on site
- Lift
- Free parking
- Parking garage
- Parking
- Accessible parking
- Private parking
- wifi available in all areas
- wifi
- internet services
- Fax/photocopying
- Bar
- sun loungers or beach chairs
- kids' pool
- Scuba diving nearby
- Golfing nearby
- Golf lessons available nearby
- Water skiing nearby
- Sun terrace
- Massage
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Laundry
- Safety Deposit Box
- Air conditioning
- Daily housekeeping
- Non-smoking rooms
- babysitting/child services
- Family rooms
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- first aid kit available
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV in common areas
- Smoke alarms
- Security alarm
- Mountain biking nearby
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- Windsurfing nearby
- Boat tours nearby
- Parasailing nearby
- Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
- Rafting nearby
- Snorkeling nearby
- Sailing nearby
- Scooter/moped rentals nearby
- Kayaking nearby
- Ecotours nearby
- grocery deliveries
What is near The Chava Resort
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About The Chava Resort
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: The Chava Resort is an epitome of luxury and sustainability, nestled in an idyllic location perfect for both business and leisure travelers. Its award-winning eco-friendly practices are seamlessly integrated with modern architectural elegance, offering a unique stay experience.
Accommodations: Chava Resort caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 28 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at The Chava Resort exudes sophistication with options ranging from deluxe suites to penthouse apartments. Guests can indulge in the luxury of pillowtop beds, premium bedding, and marble bathrooms. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Select rooms feature balconies with breathtaking views of the garden or pool, enhancing the serene ambiance with exclusive toiletries adding a touch of opulence.
Amenities: Guests at The Chava Resort enjoy a range of luxurious amenities including concierge services, valet parking, and private cabana rentals. For those on business trips, fully equipped business centers and VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals are readily available.
Dining Options: Chava Resort boasts several exquisite dining venues including The Terrace Seafood Restaurant which offers panoramic views alongside fresh seafood dishes. Breakfast options vary from continental to full English/Irish setups available through room service or at the restaurant. Exclusive dining experiences such as chef-led tasting menus or sommelier-curated wine pairings provide guests with memorable gastronomic pleasures.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The resort is conveniently located 10 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and just steps away from major landmarks like Surin Beach.
Nearby Attractions:
- Surin Beach - A pristine beach ideal for relaxation or water sports activities - 0.5 km
- Phuket FantaSea - A cultural theme park offering extravagant shows and dining options - 8 km
Wellness And Activities: For wellness enthusiasts, The Chava Resort provides a tranquil spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages and hydrotherapy sessions. Fitness aficionados can access state-of-the-art fitness centers or participate in yoga classes overlooking the lush gardens. An elegant pool area allows for relaxed swimming sessions or sunbathing in private cabanas.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in starts at 3 PM using government-issued photo identification along with credit card details for incidentals.
- Pets are not permitted within hotel premises to ensure guest comfort.
- All transactions within the hotel prefer cashless payments to ensure secure handling.
Summary: Nestled near Phuket's Surin Beach,{
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Sirinat National Park
- Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
- Laguna Phuket Golf Club
- Bang Tao Beach
- Boat Avenue Mall Phuket
- Porto de Phuket
- Bang-Tao Night Market
- Blue Tree
- Surin Beach
- The Plaza Surin
- Pansea Beach
- Laem Singh Beach
- Kamala Beach
- Kalim Beach
- Tsunami Memorial
- Big C Market Kamala
- Hua Beach
- Arkanit Home Massage
- Phuket Adventure Mini Golf
- Ko Rok Nok
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Phuket
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Phuket
Getting to Phuket
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
The Chava Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Chava Resort?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near The Chava Resort?
Bang Tao Beach (4.9 km), Kalim Beach (8.5 km), Phuket Airport (HKT) (9.3 km) and Sirinat National Park (9.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does The Chava Resort have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Covered parking, sun loungers or beach chairs, cashless payment available, shuttle service (additional charge) and babysitting/child services. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at The Chava Resort cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Chava Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
