Ritsurin Boutique Hotel
1, 5 Thanon Mae Luan, Tambon Talat Nuea, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000,, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Ritsurin Boutique Hotel, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- invoice provided
- cashless payment available
- contactless check-in/check-out
- express check-in/check-out
- Private check-in/check-out
- Tour desk
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Express check-out
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- parking on site
- Lift
- Free parking
- Parking garage
- Private parking
- Parking
- Free self parking
- wifi available in all areas
- internet services
- wifi
- Fax/photocopying
- Free WiFi
- delivered food is securely covered
- vending machine (snacks)
- vending machine (drinks)
- physical distancing in dining areas
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Vending machine
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Sun terrace
- Rooftop terrace
- Terrace
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- dry cleaning
- Safety Deposit Box
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Daily housekeeping
- designated smoking area
- Designated smoking areas
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- physical distancing rules followed
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- first aid kit available
- Security alarm
- Key card access
- minimarket on site
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- Lockers
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Outdoor furniture
- Fruits
What is near Ritsurin Boutique Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Ritsurin Boutique Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Ritsurin Boutique Hotel seamlessly blends luxury with sustainability, set within the vibrant heart of Phuket. This hotel not only stands out for its eco-friendly initiatives but also for its architectural elegance and prime location, offering an exceptional stay that resonates with both business and leisure travelers.
Accommodations: Ritsurin Boutique Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 28 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at the Ritsurin Boutique Hotel is a haven of luxury, featuring spacious layouts ranging from deluxe rooms to opulent suites. Guests can enjoy premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and private balconies with views varying from bustling cityscapes to tranquil garden vistas. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries, enhancing each stay with comfort and convenience.
Amenities: The hotel offers a plethora of luxurious amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the serene poolside area. A well-equipped business center caters to our corporate guests while VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals are readily available for all guests seeking an elevated experience.
Dining Options: Our dining landscape includes multiple venues each presenting a unique flavor palette ranging from traditional Thai cuisine at Orchid Terrace to international dishes at Azure Restaurant. Signature dishes such as Pad Thai spring rolls stand out among options available daily along with exclusive dining experiences like rooftop wine pairings under the stars.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 12 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and closely positioned to major train stations. The hotel serves as a gateway to Phuket's key landmarks.
Nearby Attractions:
- Phuket Weekend Market - A vibrant marketplace located just 1 km away offering local handicrafts and delicacies.
- Patong Beach - Famous beachfront destination 12.5 km away perfect for sunbathers and water sport enthusiasts.
Wellness And Activities: Indulge in unmatched relaxation at our full-service spa offering signature treatments tailored for rejuvenation or unwind in one of our hydrotherapy pools. A state-of-the-art fitness center is available along with yoga classes held in peaceful settings ensuring wellness needs are comprehensively met.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests must provide government-issued photo identification and either a negative PCR COVID-19 test result or proof of complete vaccination upon check-in.
- Check-in is available from 3 PM onwards while special requests are subject to availability.
- The hotel observes quiet hours starting at 10 PM to ensure all guests have a restful environment.
Summary: Ritsurin Boutique Hotel offers an oasis of luxury amidst Phuket's bustling city life making it an ideal choice for those seeking sophistication combined with eco-conscious living. Perfectly poised for business trips or leisure escapes the property promises comfort exclusivity top-notch amenities catering exclusively to discerning travelers looking for unique upscale experiences.
License Number: 107/2567,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Bangkok Hospital Phuket
- Sino-Portuguese Architecture
- Central Festival Phuket Shopping Center
- Patong Go-Kart Speedway and Phuket Offroad Fun Park
- Phuket Baba Museum
- Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
- Phuket Monkey School
- Phuket Rajabhat University
- Phuket Trickeye Museum
- Phuket Wake Park
- Phuket Weekend Market
- Talad Yai Market
- Thai Hua Museum
- Vachira Phuket Hospital
- Wat Mongkol Nimit
- Jui Tui Shrine
- Khao Rang Park
- Limelight Avenue Phuket
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Phuket
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Phuket
Getting to Phuket
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Ritsurin Boutique Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What is near Ritsurin Boutique Hotel?
Thai Hua Museum (1.5 km), Phuket Trickeye Museum (1.6 km), Jui Tui Shrine (1.7 km) and Phuket Wake Park (1.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Ritsurin Boutique Hotel have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including minimarket on site, parking on site, invoice provided, Bicycle rentals on site and delivered food is securely covered. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Ritsurin Boutique Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Ritsurin Boutique Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
