3-STAR·Phuket

Patong Tower Holiday Rentals

110 184 Thaweewong Road Patong Phuket, Tambon PatongAmphoe KathuPatong Beach, 83150, Thailand

Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 1
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 2
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 3
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 4
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 5
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 6
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 7
Patong Tower Holiday Rentals — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Patong Tower Holiday Rentals

110 184 Thaweewong Road Patong Phuket, Tambon PatongAmphoe KathuPatong Beach, 83150, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Patong Tower Holiday Rentals, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access2
  • Free self parking
  • Elevator
Wellness & leisure2
  • Terrace
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
More facilities3
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)

About Patong Tower Holiday Rentals

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Patong Beach

Location : With a stay at this condo, you ll be centrally located in Patong, a 3-minute drive from Patong Beach and 13 minutes from Karon Beach. This beach condo is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Kamala Beach and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Bangla Road.

Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned condo, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. There s a private balcony. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a safe and a desk, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds
  • Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Phuket

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Phuket

Getting to Phuket

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Patong Tower Holiday Rentals, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Patong Tower Holiday Rentals?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Patong Tower Holiday Rentals have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including Free self parking, Luggage storage, Tours/ticket assistance, Smoke-free property and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Patong Tower Holiday Rentals cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Patong Tower Holiday Rentals live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.