4-STAR·Phuket

Panwa Boutique Beach Resort

5 3 Moo8 Ao Yon Wichit Road, Khao Khad RoadT Wichit A Muang83000 Phuket, Phuket Panwa Beach, Thailand

Panwa Boutique Beach Resort — photo 1
Panwa Boutique Beach Resort — photo 2
Panwa Boutique Beach Resort — photo 3
Panwa Boutique Beach Resort — photo 4
Panwa Boutique Beach Resort — photo 5
Panwa Boutique Beach Resort — photo 6

6 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Panwa Boutique Beach Resort

5 3 Moo8 Ao Yon Wichit Road, Khao Khad RoadT Wichit A Muang83000 Phuket, Phuket Panwa Beach, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Panwa Boutique Beach Resort, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
13:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk7
  • Porter/bellhop
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
  • Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)
Parking & access3
  • Free self parking
  • Free parking nearby
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
Internet & workspace4
  • Meeting rooms
  • Business center
  • Free WiFi
  • Computer station
Food & drink9
  • Picnic area
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Number of bars/lounges - 2
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Couples/private dining
Wellness & leisure20
  • Spa treatment room(s)
  • Sauna
  • Full-service spa
  • Spa services on site
  • Fitness facilities
  • Children's pool
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Billiards or pool table
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Terrace
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Beach volleyball on site
  • Golfing nearby
  • Golf lessons available nearby
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Television in common areas
  • Designated smoking areas
Families & pets1
  • Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
More facilities12
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Multilingual staff
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Wedding services
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Rowing or canoeing on site
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Boat tours on site
  • Sailing nearby
  • Ziplining on site

About Panwa Boutique Beach Resort

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled on the serene beaches of Cape Panwa, Panwa Boutique Beach Resort exemplifies luxury with its eco-friendly practices and elegant Thai architecture. This resort stands out with its commitment to sustainability, featuring energy-efficient systems and locally sourced materials, ensuring a minimal environmental footprint while providing top-tier service.

Accommodations: Panwa Boutique Beach Resort caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 77 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 77 luxuriously appointed rooms offers a sanctuary of comfort and opulence. From plush king-sized beds adorned with premium bedding to marble-lined bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries, each room presents a haven of relaxation. Guests can enjoy modern amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars. Select rooms feature balconies offering breathtaking views of the garden or the shimmering pool.

Amenities: Panwa Boutique Beach Resort offers an array of exquisite amenities designed for ultimate convenience and luxury. Guests can enjoy concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the beach, and comprehensive business center facilities. Exclusive VIP services such as personal butler and limousine rentals are also available to enhance the experience of discerning travelers.

Dining Options: The resort boasts multiple dining venues including Baan Thai Restaurant which offers traditional Thai cuisine in a poolside setting. Guests can savor signature dishes while enjoying views of lush landscapes or opt for rooftop dining under the stars at our exclusive Sky Lounge. Comprehensive breakfast options are available daily, along with room service featuring gourmet meals crafted by Michelin-starred chefs.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 40 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and close to various transport links including local train stations. The resort provides easy access to Phuket's vibrant city center.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Phuket Aquarium - 7 km: Explore marine life exhibits in a family-friendly environment.
  • Central Festival Phuket Shopping Center - 10.6 km: A prime destination for shopping enthusiasts looking for luxury brands.

Wellness And Activities: Indulge in tranquility at our full-service spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages and hydrotherapy sessions. A state-of-the-art fitness center equipped with modern equipment is ideal for maintaining your workout regimen while yoga classes provide spiritual rejuvenation amidst calming natural surroundings. The resort also features multiple pools for leisurely swims or aquatic fitness sessions.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Guests must present government-issued photo identification and credit card upon check-in.
  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM; check-out by noon
  • Pets not allowed except guide dogs
  • Special requests subject to availability upon check-in; additional charges may apply

Summary: Panwa Boutique Beach Resort seamlessly combines luxurious comfort with sustainability in Cape Panwa's idyllic setting. Ideal for both leisure travelers seeking relaxation and business executives looking for convenience near cultural landmarks this resort promises an exclusive getaway marked by an array of top-tier amenities


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Phuket

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Phuket

Getting to Phuket

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Panwa Boutique Beach Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Panwa Boutique Beach Resort?

Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Panwa Boutique Beach Resort have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Spa treatment room(s), Meeting rooms, Sauna, Dry cleaning/laundry service and Full-service spa. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Panwa Boutique Beach Resort cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Panwa Boutique Beach Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.