Kalim Residence Unit 217
302 Kalim Residence Kathu,, Patong, 83110, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Kalim Residence Unit 217, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 17Reported by the property
Facilities
17 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Free parking nearby
- Street parking
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Free WiFi
- Number of poolside bars - 1
- Pool sun loungers
- Terrace
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Pool umbrellas
- Children's pool
- Garden
- Designated smoking areas
- Outdoor furniture
- Well-lit path to entrance
What is near Kalim Residence Unit 217
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Kalim Residence Unit 217
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Set on the idyllic shores of Patong Beach, Kalim Residence Unit 217 epitomizes sustainable luxury with its eco-friendly practices and stunning contemporary architecture. The hotel is renowned for its award-winning services and strategic location, offering panoramic sea views that promise an unforgettable stay.
Accommodations: Kalim Residence Unit 217 caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 50 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 50 rooms at Kalim Residence Unit 217 is a haven of plush comfort featuring Select Comfort beds, premium bedding, and marble bathrooms. Rooms range from deluxe suites to penthouse apartments, each equipped with Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries. Guests can enjoy breathtaking views of the garden or ocean from private balconies.
Amenities: Kalim Residence boasts a range of top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the beachfront, a state-of-the-art business center, and VIP services like butler and limousine rentals tailored to enhance every guest's experience.
Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including The Horizon Sea View restaurant that offers local Thai delicacies and international cuisine. Guests can indulge in signature dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs or enjoy rooftop dining under the stars. Room service is available round-the-clock for convenience.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 5 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and close to major train stations. The hotel serves as an ideal base for exploring key landmarks.
Nearby Attractions:
- Jungceylon Shopping Center - 3 km: A premier shopping destination offering international brands.
- Phuket FantaSea - 8 km: A cultural theme park showcasing spectacular performances.
Wellness And Activities: The spa at Kalim Residence offers signature treatments such as Thai massage therapy and advanced hydrotherapy sessions. Guests can also partake in yoga classes or unwind in our serene fitness center equipped with modern facilities overlooking our infinity pool.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests must present government-issued photo identification along with a credit card during check-in for incidental charges.
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges.
- Pets are not allowed within hotel premises except for service animals.
Summary: Kalim Residence Unit 217 stands out as a pinnacle of luxury set against the backdrop of Patong Beach's scenic views. Ideal for both business travelers and leisure seekers looking for eco-friendly accommodations without compromising on luxury or convenience.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Banana Walk
- Bangla Boxing Stadium
- Bangla Road
- Banzaan Fresh Market
- Big C Market Kamala
- Central Patong
- Freedom Beach
- Jungceylon Shopping Center
- Kalim Beach
- Nanai Road
- Nurul Islam Mosque
- Paradise Complex
- Patong Beach
- Patong Boxing Stadium
- Patong Go-Kart Speedway
- Patong Hospital
- Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
- Royal Paradise Night Market
- Simon Cabaret
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Phuket
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Phuket
Getting to Phuket
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Kalim Residence Unit 217, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Kalim Residence Unit 217?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Kalim Residence Unit 217?
Kalim Beach (850 m), Royal Paradise Night Market (1.5 km), Paradise Complex (1.6 km) and Central Patong (1.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Kalim Residence Unit 217 have?
The property reports 17 facilities, including Self parking (surcharge), Pool sun loungers, Free parking nearby, Terrace and Street parking. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Kalim Residence Unit 217 cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Kalim Residence Unit 217 live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
