The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas
Room A1006, 285/343 Nalkua soi 16,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas, or browse everything in Pattaya. Search rates in Pattaya
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 12Reported by the property
Facilities
12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Free self parking
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Swimming pool
- Number of outdoor pools - 2
- Pool sun loungers
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Laundry facilities
- Children's club (free)
- Multilingual staff
- Smoke-free property
- Waterslide
About The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Wong Amat Beach
Location : With a stay at this apartment in Pattaya (North Pattaya), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Pattaya Beach and Walking Street. This family-friendly apartment is 6.2 mi (10 km) from Jomtien Beach and 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from The Sanctuary of Truth.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. A 41-inch Smart television is provided, with cable programming available. Conveniences include a microwave and complimentary bottled water.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Pattaya
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Pattaya
Frequently asked questions
The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas have?
The property reports 12 facilities, including Multilingual staff, Laundry facilities, Swimming pool, Smoke-free property and Free self parking. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Riviera Wongamat by GrandisVillas live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
