2-STAR·Pattaya

OYO Sintara Residence

237/30 Moo.9,Nongpure Banglamung,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

OYO Sintara Residence — photo 1
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 2
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 3
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 4
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 5
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 6
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 7
OYO Sintara Residence — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

OYO Sintara Residence

237/30 Moo.9,Nongpure Banglamung,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO Sintara Residence, or browse everything in Pattaya. Search rates in Pattaya

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Street parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Multilingual staff

What is near OYO Sintara Residence

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About OYO Sintara Residence

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Pattaya (South Pattaya)

Location : With a stay at OYO Sintara Residence in Pattaya (South Pattaya), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Walking Street and Pattaya Beach Road. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Pattaya Beach and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Jomtien Beach.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and bidets. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Soi Buakhao
  • Wat Chaimongkron Royal Monastery
  • Pattaya Avenue
  • Soi L K Metro
  • Tree Town Night Market
  • Royal Garden Plaza
  • Ripley s Believe It or Not
  • Mike Shopping Mall
  • Walking Street
  • Pattaya Beach Road
  • Pattaya Beach
  • Central Pattaya
  • Pattaya Water Park
  • Yunomori Onsen & Spa Pattaya
  • Big C South Pattaya
  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Pattaya

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Pattaya

Frequently asked questions

OYO Sintara Residence, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO Sintara Residence?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near OYO Sintara Residence?

Pattaya Avenue (540 m), Wat Chaimongkron Royal Monastery (540 m), Ripley s Believe It or Not (560 m) and Royal Garden Plaza (570 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does OYO Sintara Residence have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Street parking, Smoke-free property, Front desk (limited hours) and Multilingual staff. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at OYO Sintara Residence cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO Sintara Residence live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.