2-STAR·Pattaya

OYO 698 Pattaya City

81/93-94-95, Moo 10,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 1
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 2
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 3
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 4
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 5
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 6
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 7
OYO 698 Pattaya City — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

OYO 698 Pattaya City

81/93-94-95, Moo 10,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 698 Pattaya City, or browse everything in Pattaya. Search rates in Pattaya

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Multilingual staff

What is near OYO 698 Pattaya City

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About OYO 698 Pattaya City

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Pattaya (Nong Prue)

Location : With a stay at OYO 698 Pattaya City in Pattaya (Nong Prue), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Walking Street and Pattaya Beach Road. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Pattaya Beach and 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Jomtien Beach.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
  • Pattaya Beach
  • Pattaya Beach Road
  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
  • Thepprasit Market
  • Outlet Mall Pattaya
  • Soi Buakhao
  • Big C South Pattaya
  • Soi L K Metro
  • Pattaya Water Park
  • Tree Town Night Market
  • Mike Shopping Mall
  • Central Pattaya
  • Pattaya Memorial Hospital
  • Big C Extra
  • Harbor Pattaya
  • King Power Duty Free Mall
  • Nongprue Municipality

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Pattaya

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Pattaya

Frequently asked questions

OYO 698 Pattaya City, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 698 Pattaya City?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near OYO 698 Pattaya City?

Big C Extra (2.6 km), Pattaya Water Park (2.6 km), Tree Town Night Market (3.3 km) and Soi L K Metro (3.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does OYO 698 Pattaya City have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Smoke-free property, Multilingual staff, Front desk (limited hours) and Free self parking. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at OYO 698 Pattaya City cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 698 Pattaya City live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.