5-STAR·Paris

Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th

Avenue Felix Faure,, Paris, 75015, France

Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 1
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 2
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 3
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 4
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 5
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 6
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 7
Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th

Avenue Felix Faure,, Paris, 75015, France

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access1
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
Internet & workspace3
  • wifi
  • internet services
  • Free WiFi
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Non-smoking throughout
More facilities2
  • Barber/beauty shop
  • Smoke-free property

About Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

In the 15th arr. District of Paris, close to Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Veeve - Musical retreat in the 15th features free WiFi and a washing machine. This apartment provides accommodation with a balcony. The property is non-smoking and is located 2.5 km from Eiffel Tower. The 1-bedroom apartment comes with a living room with a TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and 1 bathroom with a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are featured in the apartment. There is also a seating area and a fireplace. Rodin Museum is 2.8 km from the apartment, while dOrsay Museum is 3.8 km away. Paris - Orly Airport is 21 km from the property. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in.Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
License Number: 7511502384684,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Paris

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Paris

Frequently asked questions

Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th, as the property and the supplier report it.

What facilities does Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including Non-smoking throughout, wifi, internet services, Barber/beauty shop and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Veeve Musical retreat in the 15th live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.