Relais Saint Germain
9 Carrefour de l'Odeon,, Paris, 75006, France
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Relais Saint Germain, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- invoice provided
- cashless payment available
- concierge service
- contactless check-in/check-out
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- express check-in/check-out
- Elevator
- Lift
- internet services
- wifi
- wifi available in all areas
- Free WiFi
- Free continental breakfast
- coffee house on site
- delivered food is securely covered
- breakfast in the room
- Food and water bowls
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- physical distancing in dining areas
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Wine/champagne
- Room service
- Free breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Terrace
- Library
- Sun terrace
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- designated smoking area
- Safety Deposit Box
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- babysitting/child services
- Pet bowls
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- face masks for guests available
- physical distancing rules followed
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- first aid kit available
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- 24-hour security
- Daily
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- Outdoor furniture
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Free newspapers in lobby
What is near Relais Saint Germain
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Relais Saint Germain
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Luxembourg Gardens
Location : A stay at Relais Saint Germain places you in the heart of Paris, within a 15-minute walk of Luxembourg Gardens and Notre-Dame. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Louvre Museum and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Panthéon.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 22 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Satellite programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Dining : Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Le Comptoir, a restaurant which specializes in French cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Rue de Rivoli
- Rue Mouffetard
- Sainte-Chapelle
- Seine
- Luxembourg Gardens
- Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres
- Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
- Sorbonne University
- Notre-Dame
- Panthéon
- Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
- Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
- Pont Neuf
- Hôtel de Ville
- Île de la Cité
- La Carrousel du Louvre
- Le Bon Marche
- Les Halles
- Louvre Museum
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Paris
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Paris
Frequently asked questions
Relais Saint Germain, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Relais Saint Germain?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Relais Saint Germain?
Île de la Cité (730 m), Seine (830 m), Sorbonne University (1.0 km) and Luxembourg Gardens (1.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Relais Saint Germain have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Daily, Free continental breakfast, coffee house on site, invoice provided and guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Relais Saint Germain cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Relais Saint Germain live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
