Hôtel Eden Montmartre
90 Rue Ordener, 75018,, Paris, France
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hôtel Eden Montmartre, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- Private check-in/check-out
- express check-in/check-out
- invoice provided
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Offsite parking reservations required
- Street parking
- Lift
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Covered parking
- Parking garage
- Parking
- Free WiFi
- wifi available in all areas
- wifi
- internet services
- Fax/photocopying
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Wine/champagne
- Vending machine
- vending machine (drinks)
- coffee house on site
- delivered food is securely covered
- Garden
- Terrace
- Designated smoking areas
- Ironing service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Non-smoking throughout
- Heating
- Soundproof rooms
- Daily housekeeping
- designated smoking area
- Safety Deposit Box
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- CCTV in common areas
- Smoke alarms
- Security alarm
- Fire extinguishers
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- physical distancing rules followed
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Multilingual staff
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Fruits
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- Lot Hours - 24 hours
- Allergy-free room
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
What is near Hôtel Eden Montmartre
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Hôtel Eden Montmartre
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the artistic heart of Paris, Hôtel Eden Montmartre stands out with its blend of modern chic and classic Parisian charm, offering eco-friendly accommodations without compromising on luxury. The hotel's sustainable practices are seamlessly integrated into its operations, making it an ideal choice for environmentally conscious travelers.
Accommodations: Hôtel Eden Montmartre caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 35 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 35 rooms at Hôtel Eden Montmartre exudes an air of sophistication with plush furnishings and tasteful décor. Guests can choose from a variety of room types, each featuring comfortable bed configurations, ample space ranging from 20 to 40 square meters, and luxurious amenities including high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, well-stocked minibars. Premium bedding, marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and balconies offering stunning views of the city or serene hotel gardens enhance the experience.
Amenities: Hôtel Eden Montmartre offers a plethora of luxurious amenities tailored to both business and leisure travelers. These include state-of-the-art concierge services, valet parking options, private cabana rentals at our lush gardens, a comprehensive business center for corporate needs, and VIP services such as personal butler or limousine rentals upon request.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including L'Étoile Rooftop Restaurant which offers panoramic city views and serves a fusion of French cuisine crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. Signature dishes include truffled foie gras and sea bass ceviche. The dining experience is further enriched with exclusive wine pairing evenings.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 18 kilometers from Charles de Gaulle Airport and a short 3-kilometer drive from Gare du Nord train station. Its prime location offers easy access to major Paris landmarks.
Nearby Attractions:
- Sacré-Cœur Basilica - A stunning historical site just 0.5 km away
- Moulin Rouge - Iconic cabaret venue located 2 km away
- Louvre Museum - One of the world's largest art museums located within 4 km
Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center is a haven for relaxation featuring a full-service spa that offers unique treatments like lavender-infused massages and seaweed wraps. A modern fitness center equipped with top-of-the-line equipment is available alongside yoga classes in our tranquil garden setting.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests are kindly requested to provide government-issued photo identification along with credit card or cash deposit upon check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests cannot be guaranteed but will be accommodated subject to availability
- This property accepts credit cards; cashless transactions are preferred
- Pets are not allowed in the hotel
Summary: Discover luxury blended with sustainability at Hôtel Eden Montmartre located in the picturesque district of Montmartre. Ideal for both leisurely escapes and efficient business trips this exclusive property features top-tier dining options comprehensive wellness facilities amid historic Parisian backdrop perfect for families business travelers or those seeking an opulent retreat.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Sacré-Cœur Basilica
- Saint-Ouen Flea Market
- Boulevard Haussmann
- Moulin Rouge
- Canal Saint-Martin
- Palais Garnier
- Parc Monceau
- Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
- Paris Olympia
- Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
- Theatre Mogador
- Place de Clichy
- Place de l’Opéra
- Printemps Department Store
- Folies Bergere
- Galeries Lafayette
- Grand Rex Cinema
- Grands Boulevards
- Grevin Museum
- La Machine du Moulin Rouge
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Paris
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Paris
Frequently asked questions
Hôtel Eden Montmartre, as the property and the supplier report it.
What is near Hôtel Eden Montmartre?
La Machine du Moulin Rouge (1.1 km), Sacré-Cœur Basilica (1.1 km), Moulin Rouge (1.1 km) and Theatre Mogador (1.6 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Hôtel Eden Montmartre have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Free WiFi, Tours/ticket assistance, Designated smoking areas, 24-hour front desk and Garden. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hôtel Eden Montmartre cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hôtel Eden Montmartre live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
