2-STAR·Paris

Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord

19-21 Rue Du Roi d'Alger, 75018 Paris, France

Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 1
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 2
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 3
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 4
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 5
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 6
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 7
Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord

19-21 Rue Du Roi d'Alger, 75018 Paris, France

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Luggage storage
  • Reception hall
  • 24-hour front desk
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
More facilities1
  • Smoke-free property

About Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Paris (18th Arrondissement)

Location : With a stay at Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare du Nord, you ll be centrally located in Paris, within a 15-minute drive of Stade de France and Place de Clichy. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Louvre Museum and 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Champs-Élysées.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 33 guestrooms. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

Dining : Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
  • Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Paris

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Paris

Frequently asked questions

Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Luggage storage, Reception hall, Free WiFi, Breakfast available (surcharge) and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hipotel Paris Montmartre Gare Du Nord live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.