Grand Hotel Voltaire
150 Boulevard Voltaire, 75011 Paris, France
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Grand Hotel Voltaire, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 7Reported by the property
Facilities
7 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Reception hall
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
About Grand Hotel Voltaire
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Paris (11th Arrondissement)
Location : Located in Paris (11th Arrondissement), Grand Hôtel Voltaire is within a 15-minute walk of Opera Bastille and Grands Boulevards. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Canal Saint-Martin and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Place de la Bastille.
Rooms : Stay in one of 30 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, and both cribs/infant beds (surcharge) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request.
Dining : Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is available This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Paris
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Paris
Frequently asked questions
Grand Hotel Voltaire, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Hotel Voltaire?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Grand Hotel Voltaire have?
The property reports 7 facilities, including Safe-deposit box at front desk, Breakfast available (surcharge), 24-hour front desk, Free WiFi and Tours/ticket assistance. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Grand Hotel Voltaire cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Grand Hotel Voltaire live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
