4-STAR·Paris

5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower

Rue Gavarni 9,, Paris, 75116, France

5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 1
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 2
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 3
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 4
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 5
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 6
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 7
5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower

Rue Gavarni 9,, Paris, 75116, France

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at 5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
7Reported by the property

Facilities

7 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Internet & workspace4
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi available in all areas
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking throughout
Cleaning & safety1
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus

About 5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Stylish & Chic Duplex near Eiffel Tower is located in the 16th arr. District of Paris, 2.4 km from Arc de Triomphe, 2.7 km from Palais des Congrès de Paris and 3.5 km from Musée de lOrangerie. The property is around 3.5 km from Rodin Museum, 3.9 km from Tuileries Garden and 4 km from dOrsay Museum. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Eiffel Tower is 1.1 km away. The 1-bedroom apartment comes with a living room with a TV with cable channels, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and 1 bathroom with a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are provided in the apartment. The accommodation is non-smoking. Parc des Princes is 4.3 km from the apartment, while Gare Saint-Lazare is 4.9 km away. Paris - Orly Airport is 27 km from the property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. In accordance with government guidelines to minimise transmission of the Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property may request additional documentation from guests to validate identity, travel itinerary and other relevant information, during dates where such guidelines exist. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property adheres to strict physical distancing measures. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), please ensure that you are only booking this property following the local government guidelines of the destination, including but not limited to the purpose of travel, and maximum allowed group size. Guests need to meet one or more requirements to stay in this property: proof of full Coronavirus (Covid-19) vaccination, a recent valid negative Coronavirus PCR test, or recent proof of Coronavirus recovery. A damage deposit of EUR 250 is required. The host charges this 14 days before arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed within 14 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.
License Number: 7511613758205
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Paris

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Paris

Frequently asked questions

5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does 5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower have?

The property reports 7 facilities, including internet services, Heating, wifi, Free WiFi and Non-smoking throughout. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at 5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote 5497 Charmant duplex Trocadéro and Eiffel Tower live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.