Bijou Suites Kokoro
Naniwa Ku Nambanaka 3 4 11 302,, Osaka, 556 0011, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Bijou Suites Kokoro, or browse everything in Osaka. Search rates in Osaka
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 16:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 25Reported by the property
Facilities
25 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- cashless payment available
- contactless check-in/check-out
- invoice provided
- Lift
- wifi
- internet services
- Free WiFi
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
About Bijou Suites Kokoro
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Osaka
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Osaka
Frequently asked questions
Bijou Suites Kokoro, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bijou Suites Kokoro?
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Bijou Suites Kokoro have?
The property reports 25 facilities, including wifi, internet services, Lift, use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus and cashless payment available. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Bijou Suites Kokoro cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Bijou Suites Kokoro live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
