APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae
1 1 27 Noninbashi Chuo Ku Chuo-ku, Chuo-kuOsaka 540-0011, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae, or browse everything in Osaka. Search rates in Osaka
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 19Reported by the property
Facilities
19 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Elevator
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free WiFi
- Free wired Internet
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Sauna
- Spa treatment room(s)
- Spa services on site
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Coin laundry on site
- Braille or raised signage
About APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: The APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae boasts a prime location and a commitment to sustainable luxury. Its modern architecture with eco-friendly practices, including energy-efficient systems and waste reduction measures, makes it stand out.
Accommodations: APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 339 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The hotel offers a variety of room types including Single, Double, and Executive Suites. Each room features luxurious bedding, marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and state-of-the-art in-room technology including Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. Premium rooms offer breathtaking city views or serene garden vistas.
Amenities: Guests enjoy top-tier services such as concierge assistance, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, comprehensive business centers, and VIP services like butler or limousine hire tailored to discerning travelers.
Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including Kyoto Ginyuba which serves traditional Japanese cuisine and a rooftop bar offering international dishes alongside signature cocktails. The breakfast buffet is extensive, while exclusive experiences such as chef-curated tasting menus are also available.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 5 km from Osaka International Airport and close to major train stations like Tanimachi 4Chome Station within walking distance.
Nearby Attractions:
- Osaka Castle (2.3 km): A historic landmark offering panoramic views of the city
- Shinsaibashi Shopping Arcade (3 km): A premier shopping destination ideal for leisure visitors
Wellness And Activities: The wellness area includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages, modern fitness centers with classes ranging from yoga to high-intensity interval training (HIIT), and an exquisite pool area perfect for relaxation.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in begins at 3 PM using government-issued photo identification. A credit card or cash deposit is required for incidental charges.
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; cannot be guaranteed.
- Guests should verify COVID-19 travel requirements before arrival.
Summary: Nestled in the heart of Osaka with easy access to top attractions like Osaka Castle, APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae merges luxurious accommodations with unmatched convenience. Ideal for both business trips and leisure stays.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Osaka
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Osaka
Frequently asked questions
APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae have?
The property reports 19 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Elevator, Braille or raised signage, Luggage storage and Self parking (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote APA Villa Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4Chome Ekimae live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
