2-STAR·Mysuru

Crown Residency

Dr Rajkumar Road Mysuru taluk, State Highway 33Opposite Shuboodaya HospitalNarasimharaja Puram 570029, Narasimharajapura, India

Crown Residency — photo 1
Crown Residency — photo 2
Crown Residency — photo 3
Crown Residency — photo 4
Crown Residency — photo 5
Crown Residency — photo 6
Crown Residency — photo 7
Crown Residency — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Crown Residency

Dr Rajkumar Road Mysuru taluk, State Highway 33Opposite Shuboodaya HospitalNarasimharaja Puram 570029, Narasimharajapura, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Crown Residency, or browse everything in Mysuru. Search rates in Mysuru

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
16Reported by the property

Facilities

16 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access4
  • Free self parking
  • Accessible bathroom
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Internet & workspace2
  • Free WiFi
  • Banquet hall
Food & drink3
  • Free breakfast
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Free continental breakfast
Wellness & leisure2
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities2
  • In-room accessibility
  • Daily

About Crown Residency

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Melody World Wax Museum

Location : With a stay at OYO 9544 Crown Residency in Mysore, you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Statue of Maharaja Chamarajendar Wodeyar and Chamarajeshwara Temple. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Mysore Palace and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Melody World Wax Museum.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
  • Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Mysuru

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Mysuru

Frequently asked questions

Crown Residency, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Crown Residency?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Crown Residency have?

The property reports 16 facilities, including Free self parking, 24-hour fitness facilities, Free WiFi, Accessible bathroom and In-room accessibility. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Crown Residency cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Crown Residency live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.