3-STAR·Male

Sunny Sand Rasdhoo

Bodu Magu, RasdhuRasduMaldives, 09020

Sunny Sand Rasdhoo — photo 1
Sunny Sand Rasdhoo — photo 2
Sunny Sand Rasdhoo — photo 3
Sunny Sand Rasdhoo — photo 4
Sunny Sand Rasdhoo — photo 5
Sunny Sand Rasdhoo — photo 6

6 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Sunny Sand Rasdhoo

Bodu Magu, RasdhuRasduMaldives, 09020

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Sunny Sand Rasdhoo, or browse everything in Male. Search rates in Male

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
15Reported by the property

Facilities

15 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink3
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free breakfast
  • Free continental breakfast
Wellness & leisure2
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Scuba diving nearby
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
More facilities3
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Daily

What is near Sunny Sand Rasdhoo

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Sunny Sand Rasdhoo

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Rasdhoo Reef Dive Site

Location : When you stay at Crystalline Residence at Rasdhoo Island in Rasdhoo, you ll be near the beach and 4 minutes by foot from Rasdhoo Reef Dive Site. This guesthouse is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Madivaru Corner Dive Site and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Madivaru Finolhu.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Take advantage of the guesthouse s room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 10 PM. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Rasdhoo Reef Dive Site
  • Madivaru Finolhu
  • Big Blue Dive Site
  • Madivaru Corner Dive Site
  • Holi Faru Dive Site
  • Folhudhoo Harbor
  • Nika Island Resort & Spa
  • Mathiveri Harbor

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Male

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Male

Getting to Male

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Sunny Sand Rasdhoo, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sunny Sand Rasdhoo?

check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Sunny Sand Rasdhoo?

Folhudhoo Harbor (11.1 km) and Mathiveri Harbor (12.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Sunny Sand Rasdhoo have?

The property reports 15 facilities, including Luggage storage, Rooftop terrace, Airport transportation (surcharge), Barbecue grill(s) and Free breakfast. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Sunny Sand Rasdhoo cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Sunny Sand Rasdhoo live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.