5-STAR·London

The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm

Sedbury Park Farm Gilling West,, Richmond, DL10 5LN, United Kingdom

The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 1
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 2
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 3
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 4
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 5
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 6
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 7
The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm

Sedbury Park Farm Gilling West,, Richmond, DL10 5LN, United Kingdom

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
10Reported by the property

Facilities

10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access4
  • Free parking
  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • parking on site
Internet & workspace4
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi available in all areas
  • internet services
  • wifi
Wellness & leisure1
  • Cycling
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Non-smoking throughout

About The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the lush greenery of Sedbury The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm combines rustic charm with modern luxury. This eco-friendly retreat is renowned for its commitment to sustainability and offers a tranquil escape with stunning views of the surrounding countryside.

Accommodations: The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 12 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 12 meticulously appointed rooms boasts plush bedding marble bathrooms and state-of-the-art amenities including Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs and minibars. Guests can choose from deluxe suites with panoramic garden views to expansive family rooms featuring balconies that overlook the serene parkland.

Amenities: The hotel prides itself on top-tier services including concierge assistance valet parking private cabana rentals at our exclusive poolside a fully equipped business center for corporate needs and VIP services like butler and limousine rentals.

Dining Options: The Cartshed features multiple dining venues including The Harvest Table offering farm-to-table dishes and The Skyline Terrace where guests can enjoy gourmet meals under the stars by our Michelin-starred chef. Exclusive dining experiences such as wine pairings and tasting menus are also available.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 25 km from the nearest international airport and 15 km from the main train station The Cartshed offers convenient access to major transportation hubs. It is ideally situated for exploring local landmarks and natural beauty spots.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Richmond Castle - 7.2 km A historic royal fortress with guided tours available.
  • Bowes Museum - 20 km An iconic museum showcasing fine arts within an impressive French-style chateau.
  • Raby Castle - 22 km Explore medieval history at one of Englands most preserved castles.

Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages and hydrotherapy sessions. A modern fitness center with personal training sessions along with yoga classes enhances guest relaxation in a serene atmosphere.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Guests are required to show photo identification and credit card upon check-in.
  • All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in additional charges may apply.
  • This property will not accommodate hen stag or similar parties.

Summary: The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm is an exquisite blend of luxury comfort heritage standing out due to its eco-conscious facilities prime location near major attractions premium amenities tailored for both leisure business travelers alike making it an ideal choice recommended by travel agents globally.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in London

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse London

Getting to London

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm have?

The property reports 10 facilities, including Free WiFi, wifi available in all areas, internet services, wifi and Free parking. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Cartshed Sedbury Park Farm live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.