3-STAR·London

Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder

Hans Place Hans Rd,, London, SW1X0JZ, United Kingdom

Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 1
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 2
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 3
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 4
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 5
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 6
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 7
Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder

Hans Place Hans Rd,, London, SW1X0JZ, United Kingdom

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
16:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
4Reported by the property

Facilities

4 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Street parking
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities1
  • Smoke-free property

About Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Harrods

Location : With a stay at Sonder - Knightbridge in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Harrods and 8 minutes by foot from Hyde Park. This apartment is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Victoria and Albert Museum and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Imperial College London.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 4 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves.

CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Guests will receive an email 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. Guests may be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. The property will provide check-in and access instructions 3 days prior to the date of arrival. This property can only accept bookings for essential travel or stays. You may be asked to provide evidence of this on arrival. For more information, check local advisories before you book.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in London

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse London

Getting to London

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder have?

The property reports 4 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Street parking, Laundry facilities and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Stunning Knightsbridge Suites by Sonder live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.